15035 / Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (15035) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 16:00 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 16:44 16:46 2m 2 20.4 1 NR
3. AMRO Amroha 18:18 18:20 2m 1 130.6 1 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 19:05 19:35 30m 3 161.2 1 NR
5. RMU Rampur Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 1 188.4 1 NR
6. BLQR Bilaspur Road 20:35 20:37 2m 1 215.2 1 NER
7. RUPC Rudrapur City 20:48 20:53 5m 2 233.3 1 NER
8. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 1,2 254.9 1 NER
9. HDW Haldwani 22:03 22:08 5m 2 271.1 1 NER
10. KGM Kathgodam 22:45 - 1 277.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:48 IST
15035 / Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 277 kilometers.

The return train is 15036.
Loading...