15036 / Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15036/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (15036) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 08:45 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 08:57 09:02 5m 1 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 09:35 09:45 10m 2 22.2 1 NER
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 10:03 10:08 5m 1 43.9 1 NER
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 10:26 10:27 1m 1 62.0 1 NER
6. RMU Rampur Junction 11:15 11:18 3m 3 88.8 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 12:00 12:25 25m 4 116.0 1 NR
8. AMRO Amroha 12:52 12:54 2m 2 146.5 1 NR
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 14:41 14:43 2m 3,4 256.8 1 NR
10. DLI Old Delhi Junction 15:25 - 5 277.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:48 IST
15036 / Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 277 kilometers.

The return train is 15035.
Loading...