15111 / Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express
छपरा - वाराणसी सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15111/Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhapra Junction.
Departs @ 03:45 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Varanasi City)
SMTWTFS

Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (15111) Schedule

Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 19:46 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 03:45 - 2,4 0.0 1 NER
2. SIP Suraimanpur 04:13 04:14 1m 1 29.1 1 NER
3. BUI Ballia 05:00 05:05 5m 1 66.2 1 NER
4. PEP Phephna Junction 05:20 05:22 2m 1 76.3 1 NER
5. CHR Chilkahar 05:33 05:35 2m 1 87.2 1 NER
6. RSR Rasra 05:51 05:53 2m 1 98.6 1 NER
7. RTP Ratanpura 06:06 06:08 2m 1 111.9 1 NER
8. IAA Indara Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 2 126.9 1 NER
9. MAU Mau Junction 06:40 06:45 5m 1 134.7 1 NER
10. DLR Dullahapur 07:01 07:03 2m 2 155.7 1 NER
11. JKN Jakhania 07:16 07:18 2m 1 164.0 1 NER
12. MHO Mahpur 07:36 07:37 1m 1 183.6 1 NER
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 07:47 07:49 2m 2 192.6 1 NER
14. BCY Varanasi City 08:55 - 1 224.5 1 NER
15111 / Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (छपरा - वाराणसी सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The train leaves from Chhapra Junction on at 03:45 hrs and reaches Varanasi City at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhapra Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Varanasi City. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 225 kilometers.

The return train is 15112.