15112 / Varanasi City - Chhapra Intercity Express
वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15112/Varanasi City - Chhapra Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi City.
Departs @ 18:35 (Varanasi City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi City - Chhapra Intercity Express (15112) Schedule

Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 19:46 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BCY Varanasi City 18:35 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 19:05 19:07 2m 4 31.9 1 NER
3. MHO Mahpur 19:13 19:14 1m 1 40.9 1 NER
4. JKN Jakhania 19:35 19:36 1m 2 60.5 1 NER
5. DLR Dullahapur 19:44 19:45 1m 1 68.8 1 NER
6. MAU Mau Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 2,3 89.8 1 NER
7. IAA Indara Junction 20:33 20:35 2m - 97.6 1 NER
8. RTP Ratanpura 20:47 20:49 2m 1 112.7 1 NER
9. RSR Rasra 21:02 21:04 2m 2 125.9 1 NER
10. CHR Chilkahar 21:15 21:17 2m 1 137.3 1 NER
11. PEP Phephna Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 1 148.2 1 NER
12. BUI Ballia 22:05 22:10 5m 1 158.3 1 NER
13. SIP Suraimanpur 23:00 23:01 1m 1 195.4 1 NER
14. CPR Chhapra Junction 23:50 - 4 224.5 1 NER
15112 / Varanasi City - Chhapra Intercity Express (वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi City on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi City, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 225 kilometers.

The return train is 15111.