BCY / Varanasi City
वाराणसी सिटी

Varanasi City (वाराणसी सिटी), station code BCY, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Varanasi City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Varanasi City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Varanasi City (BCY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:26 00:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:45 02:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra E... Exp NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 05:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 05:56 05:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 06:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR - 09:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05427 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... DEMU NER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 09:51 09:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... DEMU NER 10:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:45 10:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER - 11:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 11:10 11:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 12:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... DEMU NER - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Exp NER 15:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... DEMU NER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:40 16:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER - 17:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
05428 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... DEMU NER - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City E... Exp NER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 21:52 21:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Exp NER - 22:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 23:59 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Varanasi City by train, get complete information about BCY / Varanasi City station, nearest airport to Varanasi City. Complete list of trains to and from Varanasi City

Loading...
Varanasi City