SIP / Suraimanpur
सुरेमनपुर

Suraimanpur (सुरेमनपुर), station code SIP, is a railway station in Ballia district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Suraimanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Suraimanpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Suraimanpur (SIP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55018 Mau- Chhapra Passenger... Pass NER 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU... DEMU NER 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 09:32 09:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 09:32 09:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra E... Exp NER 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:02 15:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 15:32 15:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City E... Exp NER 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 17:53 17:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
55017 Chhapra-Mau Passenger... Pass NER 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75134 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU NER 18:47 18:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 20:04 20:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 20:42 20:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Suraimanpur by train, get complete information about SIP / Suraimanpur station, nearest airport to Suraimanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Suraimanpur

Loading...
Suraimanpur