ERN / Ernakulam Town (North)
एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Ernakulam Town (North) (एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)), station code ERN, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Town (North).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ernakulam Town (North) have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 09:40 09:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... Spec SR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:17 15:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 16:42 16:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 21:57 22:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 22:37 22:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town (North) by train, get complete information about ERN / Ernakulam Town (North) station, nearest airport to Ernakulam Town (North). Complete list of trains to and from Ernakulam Town (North)

Loading...
Ernakulam Town (North)