ERN / Ernakulam Town (North)
एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Ernakulam Town (North) (एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)), station code ERN, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Town (North).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ernakulam Town (North) have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06084 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06022 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17421 Tirupati - Kollam Express... Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 02:20 02:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06072 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochu... Exp SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06043 MGR Chennai Central - Koc... GR SR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06082 Shalimar - Kochuveli Spec... SF SR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16328 Guruvayur - Madurai Expre... Exp SR 07:57 08:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 08:17 08:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20634 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... VB SR 08:17 08:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06439 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 09:40 09:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17422 Kollam - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 14:27 14:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 14:27 14:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 14:27 14:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:17 15:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06447 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06075 Mangaluru Central - Kotta... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06071 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamu... Exp SR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20633 Kasaragod - Thiruvanantha... VB SR 19:05 19:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 19:48 19:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:40 20:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - MGR Chennai C... VB SR 21:58 22:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
06083 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 22:37 22:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06076 Panvel - Nagercoil Specia... Exp SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16327 Madurai - Guruvayur Expre... Exp SR 23:32 23:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town (North) by train, get complete information about ERN / Ernakulam Town (North) station, nearest airport to Ernakulam Town (North). Complete list of trains to and from Ernakulam Town (North)

Loading...
Ernakulam Town (North)