16861 / Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
पुदुच्चेरी - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puducherry
.
Departs @ 11:45 (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express (16861) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDY Puducherry 11:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. VM Villupuram Junction 12:45 12:55 10m 4 37.6 1 SR
3. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 13:34 13:35 1m 1 80.3 1 SR
4. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 13:42 13:44 2m 1 84.3 1 SR
5. CDM Chidambaram 14:13 14:15 2m 1 122.8 1 SR
6. SY Sirkazhi 14:29 14:30 1m 1 139.9 1 SR
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 14:58 15:00 2m 1 159.9 1 SR
8. KMU Kumbakonam 15:30 15:32 2m 1 191.1 1 SR
9. TJ Thanjavur Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 1 230.4 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 6 280.2 1 SR
11. PDKT Pudukkottai 18:23 18:25 2m 2 333.2 1 SR
12. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 19:14 19:15 1m 1 369.8 1 SR
13. DKO Devakottai Road 19:21 19:22 1m 1 374.7 1 SR
14. SVGA Sivaganga 19:58 20:00 2m 1 410.5 1 SR
15. MNM Manamadurai Junction 20:33 20:35 2m 2 431.2 1 SR
16. APK Aruppukottai 21:21 21:22 1m 1 475.7 1 SR
17. VPT Virudunagar Junction 21:58 22:00 2m 4 497.6 1 SR
18. SRT Satur 22:19 22:20 1m 1 524.6 1 SR
19. CVP Kovilpatti 22:38 22:40 2m 1 546.2 1 SR
20. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 1 611.4 2 SR
21. VLY Valliyur 01:40 01:41 1m 1 653.7 2 SR
22. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 1 684.9 2 SR
23. CAPE Kanniyakumari 03:15 - 3 700.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:54 IST
16861 / Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express (पुदुच्चेरी - कन्याकुमारी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Puducherry and Kanniyakumari. The train leaves from Puducherry on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Kanniyakumari at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puducherry, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kanniyakumari. It takes 15 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 700 kilometers.

The return train is 16862.
Loading...