16862 / Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
कन्याकुमारी - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 13:50 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS

Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express (16862) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 13:50 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 14:05 14:10 5m - 15.5 1 SR
3. VLY Valliyur 14:40 14:41 1m - 46.8 1 SR
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 2 89.1 1 SR
5. CVP Kovilpatti 16:23 16:25 2m - 154.3 1 SR
6. SRT Satur 16:44 16:45 1m - 175.8 1 SR
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 17:13 17:15 2m - 202.8 1 SR
8. APK Aruppukottai 17:39 17:40 1m - 224.7 1 SR
9. MNM Manamadurai Junction 18:35 18:40 5m - 269.2 1 SR
10. SVGA Sivaganga 19:03 19:05 2m - 290.0 1 SR
11. DKO Devakottai Road 19:39 19:40 1m 1 325.7 1 SR
12. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 20:03 20:05 2m - 330.6 1 SR
13. PDKT Pudukkottai 20:43 20:45 2m 2 367.2 1 SR
14. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 6 420.3 1 SR
15. TJ Thanjavur Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 2 470.0 1 SR
16. KMU Kumbakonam 23:35 23:37 2m 1 509.3 1 SR
17. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 1 540.5 2 SR
18. SY Sirkazhi 00:34 00:35 1m 1 560.5 2 SR
19. CDM Chidambaram 00:56 00:57 1m 1 577.6 2 SR
20. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 01:29 01:30 1m 1 616.1 2 SR
21. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 01:39 01:40 1m 1 620.1 2 SR
22. VM Villupuram Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 4 662.9 2 SR
23. PDY Puducherry 05:25 - 1 700.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:54 IST
16862 / Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express (कन्याकुमारी - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and Puducherry. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Puducherry at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Puducherry. It takes 15 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 700 kilometers.

The return train is 16861.
Loading...