22863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express
हावड़ा - यसवंतपुर एसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 10:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (22863) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 10:50 - 21 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 12:30 12:35 5m 3 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 13:58 14:00 2m 2 231.1 1 SER
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:15 16:17 2m 3 409.2 1 ECoR
5. BBS Bhubaneswar 16:40 16:45 5m 3 436.9 1 ECoR
6. KUR Khurda Road Junction 17:05 17:20 15m 3,4 456.0 1 ECoR
7. BAM Brahmapur 19:21 19:23 2m 2 603.2 1 ECoR
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 22:00 22:10 10m - 820.1 1 SCoR
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 04:30 04:45 15m 6 1215.5 2 SCoR
10. RU Renigunta Junction 10:10 10:15 5m - 1592.5 2 SCoR
11. KPD Katpadi Junction 12:13 12:15 2m 1 1707.1 2 SR
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 - - 1943.6 2 SWR
Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 13:09 IST
22863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF AC Express (हावड़ा - यसवंतपुर एसी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 10:50 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 29 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1944 kilometers.

The return train is 22864.
Loading...