50101 / Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger
रत्नागिरी - मडगांव पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 50101/Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ratnagiri
.
Departs @ 02:20 (Ratnagiri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (50101) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RN Ratnagiri 02:20 - 2 0.0 1 KR
2. NIV Nivasar 02:35 02:36 1m 1 15.3 1 KR
3. ADVI Adavali 02:51 02:52 1m 1 31.5 1 KR
4. VRLI Veravali 03:02 03:03 1m 1 41.5 1 KR
5. VID Vilavade 03:10 03:11 1m 1 47.0 1 KR
6. SUAL Saundal 03:21 03:22 1m 1 56.4 1 KR
7. RAJP Rajapur Road 03:27 03:28 1m 1 63.8 1 KR
8. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 03:43 03:44 1m 1 80.3 1 KR
9. NAN Nandgaon Road 04:01 04:02 1m 1 96.0 1 KR
10. KKW Kankavali 04:20 04:21 1m 1 111.4 1 KR
11. SNDD Sindhudurg 04:33 04:34 1m 1 129.1 1 KR
12. KUDL Kudal 04:44 04:45 1m 1 139.7 1 KR
13. ZARP Zarap 05:05 05:06 1m 1 150.0 1 KR
14. SWV Sawantwadi Road 05:17 05:18 1m - 160.5 1 KR
15. MADR Madure 05:30 05:31 1m 1 168.4 1 KR
16. PERN Pernem 05:47 05:48 1m 1 179.1 1 KR
17. THVM Thivim 05:55 05:56 1m - 190.0 1 KR
18. KRMI Karmali 06:14 06:15 1m 1 207.4 1 KR
19. VEN Verna 06:31 06:32 1m 1 223.6 1 KR
20. MJO Majorda Junction 06:41 06:42 1m - 228.5 1 KR
21. SRVX Suravali 06:47 06:48 1m 2 231.6 1 KR
22. MAO Madgaon Junction 09:40 - 2,,3 236.1 1 KR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:27 IST
50101 / Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (रत्नागिरी - मडगांव पैसेंजर) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Ratnagiri on at 02:20 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ratnagiri, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 7 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 236 kilometers.

The return train is 50102.
Loading...