50102 / Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगाँव - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

The following table shows the schedule of 50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
Departs @ 20:00 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night (Ratnagiri)
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) (50102) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 20:00 - 2 0.0 1 KR
2. SRVX Suravali 20:10 20:11 1m 1 4.6 1 KR
3. MJO Majorda Junction 20:17 20:18 1m - 7.6 1 KR
4. VEN Verna 20:26 20:27 1m 1 12.5 1 KR
5. KRMI Karmali 20:50 20:51 1m 1 28.7 1 KR
6. THVM Thivim 21:10 21:11 1m 2 46.1 1 KR
7. PERN Pernem 21:24 21:25 1m 1 57.0 1 KR
8. MADR Madure 21:40 21:41 1m 1 67.7 1 KR
9. SWV Sawantwadi Road 21:55 21:56 1m - 75.6 1 KR
10. ZARP Zarap 22:11 22:12 1m 1 86.1 1 KR
11. KUDL Kudal 22:24 22:25 1m 1 96.4 1 KR
12. SNDD Sindhudurg 22:36 22:37 1m 1 107.0 1 KR
13. KKW Kankavali 22:53 22:54 1m 1 124.7 1 KR
14. NAN Nandgaon Road 23:11 23:12 1m 1 140.1 1 KR
15. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 23:30 23:31 1m 1 155.8 1 KR
16. RAJP Rajapur Road 23:50 23:51 1m 1 172.4 1 KR
17. SUAL Saundal 23:57 23:58 1m 1 179.7 1 KR
18. VID Vilavade 00:05 00:06 1m 1 189.1 2 KR
19. VRLI Veravali 00:14 00:15 1m 1 194.6 2 KR
20. ADVI Adavali 00:30 00:31 1m 1 204.6 2 KR
21. NIV Nivasar 00:50 00:51 1m 1 220.8 2 KR
22. RN Ratnagiri 02:57 - 3 236.1 2 KR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:27 IST
50102 / Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) (मडगाँव - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Ratnagiri at 02:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Ratnagiri. It takes 6 hours and 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 236 kilometers.

The return train is 50101.
Loading...