BGVN / Bhigwan
भिगवन

Bhigwan (भिगवन), station code BGVN, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhigwan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhigwan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhigwan (BGVN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhigwan by train, get complete information about BGVN / Bhigwan station, nearest airport to Bhigwan. Complete list of trains to and from Bhigwan

Loading...
Bhigwan