51805 / Jhansi Banda Manikpur Passenger
झांसी - बांदा - मानिकपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51805/Jhansi Banda Manikpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhansi Junction
.
Departs @ 17:25 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Manikpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhansi Banda Manikpur Passenger (51805) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 17:25 - 1 0.0 1 NCR
2. ORC Orchha 17:39 17:40 1m 1 11.2 1 NCR
3. BWR Barwa Sagar 17:51 17:52 1m 1 21.7 1 NCR
4. NEW Nivari 18:02 18:03 1m 1 31.0 1 NCR
5. MGRR Magarpur 18:10 18:11 1m 1 35.1 1 NCR
6. TKA Teharka 18:18 18:19 1m 1 43.0 1 NCR
7. RNRD Ranipur Road 18:30 18:31 1m 1 53.9 1 NCR
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur 18:45 18:46 1m 1 64.1 1 NCR
9. RORA Rora 18:56 18:57 1m 1 73.6 1 NCR
10. HPP Harpalpur 19:09 19:10 1m - 84.9 1 NCR
11. GTI Ghutai 19:20 19:21 1m 1 95.8 1 NCR
12. BTX Bela Tal 19:31 19:32 1m 1 107.5 1 NCR
13. KLAR Kulpahar 19:44 19:45 1m 1 116.2 1 NCR
14. CRC Charkhari Road 19:55 19:56 1m 1 127.1 1 NCR
15. MBA Mahoba Junction 20:08 20:10 2m - 137.6 1 NCR
16. BPRA Baripura 20:21 20:22 1m 1 147.7 1 NCR
17. KBR Kabrai 20:33 20:34 1m 1 159.2 1 NCR
18. MTH Mataundh 20:45 20:46 1m - 171.2 1 NCR
19. KID Khairar Junction 20:58 21:00 2m - 180.4 1 NCR
20. BNDA Banda Junction 21:40 21:50 10m - 191.1 1 NCR
21. DWI Dingwahi 22:03 22:04 1m - 201.3 1 NCR
22. KHU Khurhand 22:13 22:14 1m - 210.2 1 NCR
23. ATE Atarra 22:26 22:28 2m - 223.1 1 NCR
24. BUS Badausa 22:36 22:37 1m 1 231.9 1 NCR
25. BTKP Bharat Kup 22:49 22:50 1m - 244.5 1 NCR
26. SWC Shivrampur 22:58 23:00 2m 1 251.3 1 NCR
27. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 23:10 23:12 2m - 260.0 1 NCR
28. KHOH Khoh 23:23 23:25 2m - 265.5 1 NCR
29. BIP Bahilpurwa 23:43 23:45 2m - 276.4 1 NCR
30. OHAN Ohan 23:55 23:56 1m - 284.8 1 NCR
31. MKP Manikpur Junction 00:30 - - 290.9 2 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:32 IST
51805 / Jhansi Banda Manikpur Passenger (झांसी - बांदा - मानिकपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Jhansi Junction and Manikpur Junction. The train leaves from Jhansi Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Manikpur Junction at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhansi Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Manikpur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 291 kilometers.

The return train is 51806.
Loading...