51802 / Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger
Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger

The following table shows the schedule of 51802/Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 06:10 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Manikpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (51802) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 06:10 - 10 0.0 1 NCR
2. GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard 06:12 06:14 2m - 1.2 1 NCR
3. GOY Govindpuri Junction 06:20 06:22 2m 1 3.9 1 NCR
4. BZM Bhimsen Junction 06:33 06:35 2m 1 14.0 1 NCR
5. SIRA Sirhi Itara 06:44 06:45 1m 1 20.7 1 NCR
6. KTRR Kathara Road 06:53 06:55 2m 1 27.2 1 NCR
7. PTRE Patara 07:07 07:09 2m 1 37.4 1 NCR
8. GTM Ghatampur 07:19 07:21 2m - 47.1 1 NCR
9. DXU Duhru 07:29 07:30 1m 1 54.0 1 NCR
10. HAR Hamirpur Road 07:41 07:43 2m 1 62.4 1 NCR
11. DPSR Dapsaura 07:51 07:53 2m 1 69.0 1 NCR
12. JSB Yamuna South Bank 08:05 08:07 2m 1 75.6 1 NCR
13. BSZ Bharwa Sumerpur 08:16 08:18 2m - 86.1 1 NCR
14. IGTA Ingohta 08:27 08:29 2m 1 94.9 1 NCR
15. RGU Ragaul 08:37 08:39 2m 1 103.3 1 NCR
16. AKW Akona 08:51 08:53 2m 1 115.2 1 NCR
17. ICL Ichauli 09:01 09:03 2m 1 122.7 1 NCR
18. KID Khairar Junction 09:13 09:15 2m - 133.2 1 NCR
19. BNDA Banda Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 1 143.8 1 NCR
20. DWI Dingwahi 10:00 10:02 2m - 154.1 1 NCR
21. KHU Khurhand 10:27 10:29 2m 1 162.9 1 NCR
22. ATE Atarra 10:45 10:47 2m - 175.8 1 NCR
23. BUS Badausa 10:55 10:57 2m 1 184.7 1 NCR
24. BTKP Bharat Kup 11:10 11:12 2m - 197.3 1 NCR
25. SWC Shivrampur 11:20 11:22 2m 1 204.1 1 NCR
26. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 11:39 11:42 3m - 212.8 1 NCR
27. KHOH Khoh 11:50 11:52 2m - 218.3 1 NCR
28. BIP Bahilpurwa 12:10 12:12 2m - 229.2 1 NCR
29. OHAN Ohan 12:20 12:22 2m - 237.6 1 NCR
30. MKP Manikpur Junction 13:15 - 3 243.6 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:31 IST
51802 / Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 06:10 hrs and reaches Manikpur Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Manikpur Junction. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 244 kilometers.

The return train is 51801.
Loading...