75263 / Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu
मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75263/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu (75263) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 08:48 08:50 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 08:55 08:57 2m - 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 09:02 09:04 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. NRV Nariyar 09:09 09:10 1m 1 20.9 1 ECR
6. MTR Motipur 09:14 09:16 2m - 26.1 1 ECR
7. MHL Mahwal 09:22 09:24 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
8. MAI Mehsi 09:30 09:32 2m - 39.5 1 ECR
9. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 09:37 09:38 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 09:42 09:44 2m - 48.1 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 10:00 10:02 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
12. KPCM Kuwarchintawanpur Halt 10:08 10:09 1m 1 63.1 1 ECR
13. BGAR Bangari 10:13 10:14 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
14. JDR Jiwdhara 10:18 10:20 2m - 71.4 1 ECR
15. MCO Motihari Court 10:27 10:28 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
16. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 10:33 10:36 3m - 80.0 1 ECR
17. CHAH Chailaha Halt 10:39 10:40 1m 1 83.1 1 ECR
18. SRA Semra 11:02 11:04 2m - 91.4 1 ECR
19. SGL Sagauli 11:25 11:45 20m - 100.6 1 ECR
20. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 11:52 11:53 1m 1 110.3 1 ECR
21. RGH Ramgarhwa 12:00 12:02 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
22. MSDH Masnadih 12:09 12:10 1m 1 121.2 1 ECR
23. RXL Raxaul Junction 12:35 - - 129.8 1 ECR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:05 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75263 / Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu (मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75264.
Loading...