75264 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU
रक्सौल - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75264/Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75264) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 13:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSDH Masnadih 13:07 13:08 1m 1 8.6 1 ECR
3. RGH Ramgarhwa 13:13 13:15 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
4. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 13:24 13:25 1m 1 19.5 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 13:40 14:00 20m - 29.2 1 ECR
6. SRA Semra 14:13 14:15 2m - 38.4 1 ECR
7. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 14:26 14:28 2m - 49.8 1 ECR
8. MCO Motihari Court 14:31 14:32 1m 1 52.6 1 ECR
9. JDR Jiwdhara 14:37 14:39 2m - 58.4 1 ECR
10. BGAR Bangari 14:45 14:46 1m 1 64.0 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 14:52 14:54 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
12. CAA Chakia 15:07 15:09 2m - 82.0 1 ECR
13. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 15:15 15:16 1m 1 86.5 1 ECR
14. MAI Mehsi 15:19 15:21 2m - 90.5 1 ECR
15. MHL Mahwal 15:27 15:29 2m 1 93.9 1 ECR
16. MTR Motipur 15:35 15:37 2m - 103.9 1 ECR
17. NRV Nariyar 15:43 15:44 1m 1 109.2 1 ECR
18. PPRH Piprahan Halt 15:47 15:49 2m 1 113.1 1 ECR
19. KTI Kanti 15:54 15:56 2m - 117.4 1 ECR
20. KVC Kaparpura 16:36 16:38 2m 1 120.6 1 ECR
21. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 - - 130.1 1 ECR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:06 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction

75264 / Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU (रक्सौल - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 17:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 130 kilometers.

The return train is 75263.
Loading...