75241 / Katihar - Samastipur Demu
कटिहार - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75241/Katihar - Samastipur Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Samastipur Demu (75241) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 08:35 - 7 0.0 1 NFR
2. SMO Semapur 08:49 08:50 1m 1 11.4 1 ECR
3. CRR Karagola Road 08:59 09:00 1m 1 22.4 1 ECR
4. BKHR Bakhri 09:09 09:10 1m 2 29.9 1 ECR
5. KUE Kursela 09:19 09:20 1m 1 39.2 1 ECR
6. KTRH Katareah 09:34 09:35 1m 2 46.6 1 ECR
7. NNA Naugachia 09:45 09:47 2m 2 57.4 1 ECR
8. KHQ Kharik 09:56 09:57 1m 1 65.4 1 ECR
9. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 10:07 10:09 2m 1 73.4 1 ECR
10. NNR Narayanpur 10:15 10:16 1m 1 81.1 1 ECR
11. BRKB Bharat Khand 10:23 10:24 1m 1 86.4 1 ECR
12. PSR Pasraha 10:39 10:40 1m 1 92.8 1 ECR
13. GAI Gauchhari 10:54 10:55 1m 1 101.3 1 ECR
14. MSK Mahes Khunt 11:11 11:12 1m 1 105.2 1 ECR
15. CDBN Chedhabanni Halt 11:20 11:21 1m 2 110.8 1 ECR
16. MNE Mansi Junction 11:35 11:37 2m 1 115.6 1 ECR
17. KGG Khagaria Junction 11:47 11:49 2m 1 124.4 1 ECR
18. UMNR Umeshnagar 11:55 11:56 1m 1 131.5 1 ECR
19. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction 12:04 12:05 1m 1 137.6 1 ECR
20. LKN Lakhminia 12:14 12:16 2m 1 146.6 1 ECR
21. DPL Danauli Phulwaria 12:23 12:24 1m 1 151.7 1 ECR
22. LAK Lakho 12:31 12:32 1m 1 157.2 1 ECR
23. BGS Begusarai 12:42 12:44 2m 1 164.5 1 ECR
24. TIL Tilrath 13:09 13:10 1m - 171.6 1 ECR
25. BEHT Bihat Halt 13:16 13:17 1m 1 174.9 1 ECR
26. BJU Barauni Junction 14:00 14:10 10m - 179.8 1 ECR
27. BUJ Barauni Flag 14:15 14:16 1m - 182.5 1 ECR
28. TGA Teghra 14:21 14:23 2m - 187.2 1 ECR
29. BCA Bachwara Junction 15:03 15:05 2m - 196.2 1 ECR
30. STJT Sathajagat 15:19 15:20 1m - 202.7 1 ECR
31. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 15:36 15:38 2m 1 207.3 1 ECR
32. NAZJ Nazirganj 15:54 15:55 1m - 215.2 1 ECR
33. UJP Ujiarpur 16:14 16:15 1m - 221.4 1 ECR
34. SPJ Samastipur Junction 16:55 - 1 230.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:47 IST
75241 / Katihar - Samastipur Demu (कटिहार - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 16:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 8 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 231 kilometers.

The return train is 75242.
Loading...