SKJ / Sahibpur Kamal Junction
साहेबपुर कमाल जंक्शन

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (साहेबपुर कमाल जंक्शन), station code SKJ, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahibpur Kamal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahibpur Kamal Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 04:57 04:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 05:36 05:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:47 07:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 14:29 14:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:46 15:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:01 16:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:23 16:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:12 20:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 21:10 21:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahibpur Kamal Junction by train, get complete information about SKJ / Sahibpur Kamal Junction station, nearest airport to Sahibpur Kamal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sahibpur Kamal Junction

Loading...
Sahibpur Kamal Junction