75242 / Samastipur - Katihar Demu
समस्तीपुर - कटिहार डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75242/Samastipur - Katihar Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Katihar Demu (75242) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 12:45 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. UJP Ujiarpur 12:55 12:57 2m - 9.1 1 ECR
3. NAZJ Nazirganj 13:04 13:06 2m - 15.4 1 ECR
4. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 13:15 13:17 2m 2 23.2 1 ECR
5. STJT Sathajagat 13:23 13:25 2m - 27.8 1 ECR
6. BCA Bachwara Junction 13:32 13:34 2m - 34.4 1 ECR
7. TGA Teghra 13:43 13:45 2m - 43.3 1 ECR
8. BUJ Barauni Flag 13:51 13:52 1m - 48.1 1 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 14:20 14:30 10m 4 50.7 1 ECR
10. BEHT Bihat Halt 14:36 14:37 1m 2 55.6 1 ECR
11. TIL Tilrath 14:43 14:45 2m 2 58.9 1 ECR
12. BGS Begusarai 14:53 14:55 2m 2 66.0 1 ECR
13. LAK Lakho 15:03 15:05 2m 2 73.4 1 ECR
14. DPL Danauli Phulwaria 15:12 15:14 2m 2 78.8 1 ECR
15. LKN Lakhminia 15:20 15:22 2m 2 83.9 1 ECR
16. SANH Sanha Halt 15:41 15:42 1m 2 89.8 1 ECR
17. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction 15:47 15:49 2m 2 93.0 1 ECR
18. UMNR Umeshnagar 15:56 15:58 2m 2 99.0 1 ECR
19. KGG Khagaria Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 2,3 106.1 1 ECR
20. MNE Mansi Junction 16:55 16:57 2m 2 114.9 1 ECR
21. CDBN Chedhabanni Halt 17:06 17:07 1m 1 119.8 1 ECR
22. MSK Mahes Khunt 17:14 17:16 2m 2 125.4 1 ECR
23. GAI Gauchhari 17:22 17:24 2m 1 129.3 1 ECR
24. PSR Pasraha 17:34 17:36 2m 2 137.8 1 ECR
25. BRKB Bharat Khand 17:44 17:45 1m 1 144.1 1 ECR
26. NNR Narayanpur 17:54 17:56 2m 1 149.5 1 ECR
27. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 18:04 18:06 2m 2 157.1 1 ECR
28. KHQ Kharik 18:17 18:19 2m 2 165.2 1 ECR
29. NNA Naugachia 18:28 18:29 1m 1 173.1 1 ECR
30. KTRH Katareah 18:39 18:41 2m 1 183.9 1 ECR
31. KUE Kursela 18:54 18:56 2m 2 191.3 1 ECR
32. BKHR Bakhri 19:07 19:09 2m 1 200.6 1 ECR
33. CRR Karagola Road 19:19 19:21 2m 2 208.1 1 ECR
34. SMO Semapur 19:56 19:58 2m 2 219.1 1 ECR
35. KIR Katihar Junction 22:40 - 7 230.5 1 NFR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:48 IST
75242 / Samastipur - Katihar Demu (समस्तीपुर - कटिहार डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 22:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 9 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 231 kilometers.

The return train is 75241.
Loading...