56821 / Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger
मयिलाडुतुरै - दिंडुक्कल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56821/Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mayiladuturai Junction
.
Departs @ 11:25 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 (Dindigul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (56821) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 11:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. KTM Kutralam 11:35 11:36 1m 1 8.6 1 SR
3. ADT Aduturai 11:47 11:48 1m 1 19.8 1 SR
4. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 11:51 11:52 1m 1 23.0 1 SR
5. KMU Kumbakonam 12:03 12:05 2m 1 31.2 1 SR
6. PML Papanasam 12:17 12:18 1m 1 45.6 1 SR
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction 12:38 12:40 2m 2 70.6 1 SR
8. ALK Alakkudi 12:49 12:50 1m 2 80.0 1 SR
9. BAL Budalur 12:58 12:59 1m 2 87.9 1 SR
10. AYN Aiyanapuram 13:04 13:05 1m 1 92.6 1 SR
11. SGM Solgampatti 13:11 13:12 1m 1 99.3 1 SR
12. TOM Tondamanpatti 13:18 13:19 1m 1 105.2 1 SR
13. TRB Tiruverumbur 13:24 13:25 1m 2 110.3 1 SR
14. MCJ Manjattidal 13:30 13:31 1m 1 115.2 1 SR
15. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 13:34 13:35 1m 2 117.6 1 SR
16. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:15 14:25 10m 4 120.3 1 SR
17. KLS Kolatur 14:43 14:44 1m 1 139.0 1 SR
18. MPA Manaparai 14:58 15:00 2m 1 156.7 1 SR
19. VPJ Vaiyampatti 15:09 15:10 1m 1 170.7 1 SR
20. KFC Kalpattichatram 15:17 15:18 1m 1 179.0 1 SR
21. AYR Ayyalur 15:27 15:28 1m 2 190.1 1 SR
22. VDM Vadamadura 15:34 15:35 1m - 198.5 1 SR
23. DG Dindigul Junction 16:20 - 2 214.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:51 IST
56821 / Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (मयिलाडुतुरै - दिंडुक्कल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction. The train leaves from Mayiladuturai Junction on at 11:25 hrs and reaches Dindigul Junction at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mayiladuturai Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Dindigul Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 215 kilometers.

The return train is 56822.
Loading...