56822 / Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger
दिंडुक्कल - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56822/Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dindigul Junction
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Dindigul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 (Mayiladuturai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (56822) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DG Dindigul Junction 11:10 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VDM Vadamadura 11:24 11:25 1m - 16.1 1 SR
3. AYR Ayyalur 11:34 11:35 1m 1 24.5 1 SR
4. KFC Kalpattichatram 11:44 11:45 1m 1 35.6 1 SR
5. VPJ Vaiyampatti 11:53 11:54 1m 1 43.9 1 SR
6. MPA Manaparai 12:14 12:15 1m 1 57.9 1 SR
7. KLS Kolatur 12:24 12:25 1m 1 75.6 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 1 94.3 1 SR
9. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 13:47 13:48 1m 2 97.0 1 SR
10. MCJ Manjattidal 13:51 13:52 1m 1 99.4 1 SR
11. TRB Tiruverumbur 13:57 13:58 1m 3 104.3 1 SR
12. TOM Tondamanpatti 14:04 14:05 1m 1 109.4 1 SR
13. SGM Solgampatti 14:11 14:12 1m 1 115.3 1 SR
14. AYN Aiyanapuram 14:18 14:19 1m 1 122.0 1 SR
15. BAL Budalur 14:25 14:26 1m 1 126.8 1 SR
16. ALK Alakkudi 14:34 14:35 1m 1 134.6 1 SR
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction 14:45 14:47 2m 3 144.1 1 SR
18. PML Papanasam 15:08 15:09 1m 1 169.0 1 SR
19. KMU Kumbakonam 15:25 15:27 2m 1 183.4 1 SR
20. TDR Tiruvidaimaruthur 15:35 15:36 1m 1 191.6 1 SR
21. ADT Aduturai 15:43 15:44 1m 2 194.9 1 SR
22. KTM Kutralam 15:55 15:56 1m 2 206.0 1 SR
23. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 17:15 - 1 214.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:51 IST
56822 / Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (दिंडुक्कल - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The train leaves from Dindigul Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dindigul Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Mayiladuturai Junction. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 215 kilometers.

The return train is 56821.
Loading...