KRY / Kadiri
कदिरि

Kadiri (कदिरि), station code KRY, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadiri (KRY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Exp SCR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Exp SCR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 23:53 23:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadiri by train, get complete information about KRY / Kadiri station, nearest airport to Kadiri. Complete list of trains to and from Kadiri

Loading...
Kadiri