MPL / Madanapalle Road
मदनपल्ली रोड

Madanapalle Road (मदनपल्ली रोड), station code MPL, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madanapalle Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madanapalle Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madanapalle Road (MPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Exp SCR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Exp SCR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 23:08 23:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madanapalle Road by train, get complete information about MPL / Madanapalle Road station, nearest airport to Madanapalle Road. Complete list of trains to and from Madanapalle Road

Loading...
Madanapalle Road