63209 / Jhajha - Patna MEMU
झाझा - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63209/Jhajha - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhajha
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Jhajha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhajha - Patna MEMU (63209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAJ Jhajha 08:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. DPX Dadpur 08:36 08:37 1m - 7.2 1 ECR
3. GHR Gidhaur 08:42 08:43 1m 1 11.5 1 ECR
4. CUX Chaura 08:51 08:52 1m - 18.0 1 ECR
5. JMU Jamui 08:58 09:00 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
6. BFM Bhalui 09:09 09:10 1m 1 35.1 1 ECR
7. MNP Mananpur 09:16 09:17 1m 1 40.1 1 ECR
8. BSQP Bansipur 09:24 09:25 1m 1 46.5 1 ECR
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 09:35 09:37 2m 1 53.5 1 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 09:41 09:43 2m 2 54.8 1 ECR
11. MKB Mankatha 09:50 09:51 1m 3 60.5 1 ECR
12. BRYA Barhiya 10:00 10:02 2m 2 69.9 1 ECR
13. RDUM Rampur Dumra 10:09 10:10 1m 3 75.5 1 ECR
14. HTZ Hathidah Junction 10:14 10:16 2m 2 79.6 1 ECR
15. TALL Tall Junction 10:21 10:22 1m 1 83.2 1 ECR
16. MKA Mokama Junction 10:28 10:30 2m 3 87.7 1 ECR
17. MOR Mor 10:37 10:38 1m 2 95.0 1 ECR
18. PHK Punarakh 10:48 10:50 2m 2,3 103.2 1 ECR
19. BARH Barh 11:28 11:30 2m 2,3 113.4 1 ECR
20. ATL Athmal Gola 11:39 11:40 1m 2 122.5 1 ECR
21. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 2 131.5 1 ECR
22. KWO Karauta 12:04 12:05 1m 2,3 140.5 1 ECR
23. KOO Khusropur 12:11 12:13 2m 2 146.4 1 ECR
24. HDE Hardas Bigha 12:18 12:19 1m - 149.6 1 ECR
25. FUT Fatuha Junction 12:28 12:30 2m 3 154.8 1 ECR
26. BKG Banka Ghat 12:43 12:44 1m - 160.6 1 ECR
27. PNC Patna Saheb 12:58 13:00 2m 2 166.8 1 ECR
28. GZH Gulzarbagh 13:10 13:11 1m 2,3 169.8 1 ECR
29. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:18 13:20 2m 3 174.0 1 ECR
30. PNBE Patna Junction 15:25 - 8,9 176.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:28 IST
63209 / Jhajha - Patna MEMU (झाझा - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Jhajha on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 15:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhajha, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 6 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 177 kilometers.

The return train is 63210.
Loading...