63212 / Patna - Jhajha MEMU
पटना - झाझा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63212/Patna - Jhajha MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 13:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 (Jhajha)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Jhajha MEMU (63212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 13:30 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:36 13:38 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 13:44 13:45 1m - 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 13:49 13:51 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
5. BKG Banka Ghat 13:59 14:00 1m 1 16.0 1 ECR
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 14:05 14:07 2m 1 21.8 1 ECR
7. HDE Hardas Bigha 14:14 14:15 1m 1 27.0 1 ECR
8. KOO Khusropur 14:19 14:20 1m 1 30.2 1 ECR
9. KWO Karauta 14:25 14:27 2m 1 36.1 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:34 14:36 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
11. ATL Athmal Gola 14:45 14:46 1m 1 54.1 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 14:56 14:58 2m 1,2 63.2 1 ECR
13. PHK Punarakh 15:09 15:10 1m 1 73.4 1 ECR
14. MOR Mor 15:18 15:19 1m 1 81.6 1 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 15:30 15:32 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
16. TALL Tall Junction 15:37 15:38 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
17. HTZ Hathidah Junction 15:42 15:44 2m 1 97.0 1 ECR
18. RDUM Rampur Dumra 16:01 16:03 2m 1 101.1 1 ECR
19. BRYA Barhiya 16:11 16:13 2m 1 106.7 1 ECR
20. MKB Mankatha 16:29 16:30 1m 1,3 116.1 1 ECR
21. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 1 121.8 1 ECR
22. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:20 17:22 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
23. BSQP Bansipur 17:30 17:31 1m 1 130.1 1 ECR
24. MNP Mananpur 17:41 17:42 1m 2 136.5 1 ECR
25. BFM Bhalui 17:49 17:50 1m 2 141.4 1 ECR
26. JMU Jamui 18:03 18:05 2m 2 150.5 1 ECR
27. CUX Chaura 18:13 18:14 1m 2 158.6 1 ECR
28. GHR Gidhaur 18:21 18:23 2m 2 165.1 1 ECR
29. DPX Dadpur 18:30 18:31 1m - 169.4 1 ECR
30. JAJ Jhajha 20:40 - - 176.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:29 IST
63212 / Patna - Jhajha MEMU (पटना - झाझा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Jhajha at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Jhajha. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 177 kilometers.

The return train is 63211.
Loading...