63212 / Patna - Jhajha MEMU
पटना - झाझा मेमू

Today this train is rescheduled by 06:30 hrs and rescheduled time 20:00
The following table shows the schedule of 63212/Patna - Jhajha MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 13:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 (Jhajha)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Jhajha MEMU (63212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 13:30 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:36 13:38 2m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 13:43 13:45 2m - 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 13:49 13:51 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
5. BKG Banka Ghat 13:58 14:00 2m 1 16.0 1 ECR
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 14:05 14:07 2m 1 21.8 1 ECR
7. KOO Khusropur 14:15 14:17 2m 1 30.2 1 ECR
8. KWO Karauta 14:23 14:25 2m 1 36.1 1 ECR
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:33 14:35 2m 1 45.1 1 ECR
10. ATL Athmal Gola 14:43 14:45 2m 1 54.1 1 ECR
11. BARH Barh 14:52 14:54 2m 1,2 63.2 1 ECR
12. PHK Punarakh 15:03 15:05 2m 1 73.4 1 ECR
13. MOR Mor 15:11 15:13 2m 1 81.6 1 ECR
14. MKA Mokama Junction 15:30 15:32 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
15. TALL Tall Junction 15:36 15:38 2m 1 93.3 1 ECR
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction 15:42 15:44 2m 1 97.0 1 ECR
17. RDUM Rampur Dumra 16:01 16:03 2m 1 101.1 1 ECR
18. BRYA Barhiya 16:11 16:13 2m 1 106.7 1 ECR
19. MKB Mankatha 16:28 16:30 2m 1,3 116.1 1 ECR
20. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 1 121.8 1 ECR
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:20 17:22 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
22. BSQP Bansipur 17:29 17:31 2m 1 130.1 1 ECR
23. MNP Mananpur 17:37 17:39 2m 2 136.5 1 ECR
24. BFM Bhalui 17:45 17:47 2m 2 141.5 1 ECR
25. JMU Jamui 17:58 18:00 2m 2 150.6 1 ECR
26. CUX Chaura 18:08 18:10 2m 2 158.6 1 ECR
27. GHR Gidhaur 18:16 18:18 2m 2 165.1 1 ECR
28. DPX Dadpur 18:23 18:25 2m - 169.5 1 ECR
29. JAJ Jhajha 19:50 - - 176.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 10:59 IST
63212 / Patna - Jhajha MEMU (पटना - झाझा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jhajha. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 13:30 hrs and reaches Jhajha at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Jhajha. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 176 kilometers.

The return train is 63211.
Loading...