63261 / Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fatuha Junction.
Departs @ 16:20 (Fatuha Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS

Fatuha - Buxar MEMU (63261) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:41 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FUT Fatuha Junction 16:20 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BKG Banka Ghat 16:30 16:31 1m 2 5.8 1 ECR
3. PNC Patna Saheb 16:39 16:41 2m 2 12.0 1 ECR
4. GZH Gulzarbagh 16:49 16:51 2m 3 15.0 1 ECR
5. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:16 17:18 2m 3 19.2 1 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 17:30 18:30 60m 6,7 21.8 1 ECR
7. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 18:35 18:37 2m 2 24.0 1 ECR
8. PWS Phulwari Sharif 18:42 18:43 1m 1 27.8 1 ECR
9. DNR Danapur 18:50 18:55 5m 3 31.5 1 ECR
10. NEO Neora 19:00 19:01 1m - 37.3 1 ECR
11. SDE Sadisopur 19:10 19:11 1m - 44.3 1 ECR
12. PATL Patel Halt 19:14 19:15 1m - 46.5 1 ECR
13. BTA Bihta 19:18 19:20 2m 2 48.9 1 ECR
14. PAIL Pali A 19:26 19:27 1m 1 54.8 1 ECR
15. KWR Koelwar 19:31 19:32 1m - 57.3 1 ECR
16. KUA Kulharia 19:36 19:37 1m - 60.9 1 ECR
17. JMIR Jamira Halt 19:43 19:44 1m - 66.3 1 ECR
18. ARA Ara Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 2 70.8 1 ECR
19. JGWL Jagjivan 20:30 20:32 2m 1 74.1 1 ECR
20. KRS Karisath 20:35 20:37 2m - 80.7 1 ECR
21. BEA Bihiya 20:49 20:51 2m - 92.3 1 ECR
22. BYN Banahi 21:15 21:16 1m - 98.1 1 ECR
23. RPR Raghunathpur 21:38 21:39 1m 1 106.8 1 ECR
24. TWG Twining Ganj 21:50 21:51 1m - 115.4 1 ECR
25. DURE Dumraon 21:57 21:59 2m 2 122.9 1 ECR
26. BUE Baruna 22:06 22:07 1m - 130.0 1 ECR
27. BXR Buxar 23:50 - 3 139.3 1 ECR
63261 / Fatuha - Buxar MEMU (फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Fatuha Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Fatuha Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Buxar at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fatuha Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 139 kilometers.

The return train is 63262.