63261 / Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fatuha Junction
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Fatuha Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS

Fatuha - Buxar MEMU (63261) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FUT Fatuha Junction 16:20 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. BKG Banka Ghat 16:28 16:29 1m 2 5.8 1 ECR
3. PNC Patna Saheb 16:38 16:40 2m 2 12.0 1 ECR
4. GZH Gulzarbagh 16:49 16:51 2m 3 15.0 1 ECR
5. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:11 17:13 2m 3 19.2 1 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 17:35 18:30 55m 6,7 21.8 1 ECR
7. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 18:35 18:37 2m 2 24.0 1 ECR
8. PWS Phulwari Sharif 18:42 18:43 1m 1 27.8 1 ECR
9. DNR Danapur 18:50 18:55 5m 3 31.5 1 ECR
10. NEO Neora 19:00 19:01 1m 1 37.3 1 ECR
11. GNHI Gandhi Halt 19:06 19:07 1m - 40.2 1 ECR
12. SDE Sadisopur 19:10 19:11 1m 1 44.3 1 ECR
13. PATL Patel Halt 19:14 19:15 1m 2 46.5 1 ECR
14. BTA Bihta 19:18 19:20 2m 2 48.9 1 ECR
15. PAIL Pali A 19:26 19:27 1m 2 54.8 1 ECR
16. KWR Koelwar 19:31 19:32 1m 2 57.3 1 ECR
17. KUA Kulharia 19:36 19:37 1m 2 60.9 1 ECR
18. JMIR Jamira Halt 19:43 19:44 1m 2 66.3 1 ECR
19. ARA Ara Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 3,2 70.8 1 ECR
20. JGWL Jagjivan 20:30 20:31 1m 1 74.1 1 ECR
21. KRS Karisath 20:35 20:37 2m 2 80.7 1 ECR
22. KYA Kauriya 20:42 20:43 1m - 84.9 1 ECR
23. BEA Bihiya 21:09 21:10 1m 2 92.3 1 ECR
24. ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt 21:15 21:16 1m - 96.0 1 ECR
25. BYN Banahi 21:20 21:21 1m 2 98.1 1 ECR
26. RPR Raghunathpur 21:38 21:39 1m 1 106.8 1 ECR
27. VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt 21:45 21:46 1m - 111.3 1 ECR
28. TWG Twining Ganj 21:50 21:51 1m 2 115.4 1 ECR
29. DURE Dumraon 21:57 21:59 2m 2 122.9 1 ECR
30. BUE Baruna 22:06 22:07 1m 2 130.0 1 ECR
31. BXR Buxar 23:45 - 3 139.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:53 IST
63261 / Fatuha - Buxar MEMU (फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Fatuha Junction and Buxar. The train leaves from Fatuha Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Buxar at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fatuha Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Buxar. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 139 kilometers.

The return train is 63262.
Loading...