63262 / Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar
.
Departs @ 04:55 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Fatuha Junction)
SMTWTFS

Buxar - Fatuha MEMU (63262) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 04:55 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUE Baruna 05:05 05:06 1m 1 9.3 1 ECR
3. DURE Dumraon 05:13 05:14 1m 1 16.4 1 ECR
4. TWG Twining Ganj 05:23 05:24 1m 1 23.9 1 ECR
5. VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt 05:29 05:30 1m - 28.0 1 ECR
6. RPR Raghunathpur 05:39 05:40 1m 3 32.6 1 ECR
7. BYN Banahi 05:50 05:51 1m 1 41.2 1 ECR
8. ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt 05:55 05:56 1m 1 43.3 1 ECR
9. BEA Bihiya 06:01 06:02 1m 1 47.1 1 ECR
10. KYA Kauriya 06:18 06:19 1m - 54.4 1 ECR
11. KRS Karisath 06:49 06:50 1m 1 58.6 1 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 68.5 1 ECR
13. KUA Kulharia 07:35 07:36 1m 1 78.4 1 ECR
14. KWR Koelwar 07:41 07:42 1m 1 82.0 1 ECR
15. PAIL Pali A 07:46 07:47 1m - 84.5 1 ECR
16. BTA Bihta 07:54 07:55 1m 1 90.5 1 ECR
17. SDE Sadisopur 08:03 08:04 1m 2 95.0 1 ECR
18. NEO Neora 08:12 08:13 1m 2 102.0 1 ECR
19. DNR Danapur 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2 107.8 1 ECR
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:33 08:34 1m 2,3 111.5 1 ECR
21. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:39 08:40 1m 1 115.4 1 ECR
22. PNBE Patna Junction 08:55 09:05 10m 1 117.5 1 ECR
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 09:11 09:13 2m 4 120.1 1 ECR
24. GZH Gulzarbagh 09:20 09:21 1m 1 124.3 1 ECR
25. PNC Patna Saheb 09:28 09:29 1m 1 127.4 1 ECR
26. DDGJ Deedarganj 09:35 09:36 1m - 130.1 1 ECR
27. BKG Banka Ghat 09:40 09:41 1m 1 133.5 1 ECR
28. FUT Fatuha Junction 10:15 - 6 139.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:53 IST
63262 / Buxar - Fatuha MEMU (बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Fatuha Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 04:55 hrs and reaches Fatuha Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Fatuha Junction. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 139 kilometers.

The return train is 63261.
Loading...