63262 / Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Buxar.
Departs @ 04:55 (Buxar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Fatuha Junction)
SMTWTFS

Buxar - Fatuha MEMU (63262) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXR Buxar 04:55 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. BUE Baruna 05:05 05:06 1m 1 9.3 1 ECR
3. DURE Dumraon 05:13 05:14 1m 1 16.4 1 ECR
4. TWG Twining Ganj 05:23 05:24 1m 1 23.9 1 ECR
5. RPR Raghunathpur 05:36 05:37 1m 3 32.6 1 ECR
6. BYN Banahi 05:46 05:47 1m - 41.2 1 ECR
7. ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt 05:51 05:52 1m - 43.3 1 ECR
8. BEA Bihiya 05:57 05:58 1m 1 47.1 1 ECR
9. KRS Karisath 06:49 06:50 1m - 58.6 1 ECR
10. ARA Ara Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 68.5 1 ECR
11. KUA Kulharia 07:35 07:36 1m - 78.4 1 ECR
12. KWR Koelwar 07:41 07:42 1m 1 82.0 1 ECR
13. PAIL Pali A 07:46 07:47 1m - 84.5 1 ECR
14. BTA Bihta 07:54 07:55 1m 1 90.5 1 ECR
15. SDE Sadisopur 08:03 08:04 1m - 95.0 1 ECR
16. NEO Neora 08:12 08:13 1m 1 102.0 1 ECR
17. DNR Danapur 08:23 08:28 5m 1,2 107.8 1 ECR
18. PWS Phulwari Sharif 08:33 08:34 1m 2 111.5 1 ECR
19. SCY Sachiwalay Halt 08:39 08:40 1m 1 115.4 1 ECR
20. PNBE Patna Junction 08:55 09:05 10m 1 117.5 1 ECR
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 09:11 09:13 2m 4 120.1 1 ECR
22. GZH Gulzarbagh 09:20 09:21 1m 1 124.3 1 ECR
23. PNC Patna Saheb 09:28 09:29 1m 1 127.4 1 ECR
24. BKG Banka Ghat 09:40 09:41 1m - 133.5 1 ECR
25. FUT Fatuha Junction 10:15 - - 139.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:42 IST
63262 / Buxar - Fatuha MEMU (बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Buxar and Fatuha Junction. The train leaves from Buxar on at 04:55 hrs and reaches Fatuha Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Buxar, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Fatuha Junction. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 139 kilometers.

The return train is 63261.
Loading...