BLP / Balrampur
बलरामपुर

Balrampur (बलरामपुर), station code BLP, is a railway station in Balrampur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balrampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balrampur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balrampur (BLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Hms NER 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15082 Gomti Nagar - Nakaha Jung... Exp NER 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR - 11:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05448 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 16:41 16:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15081 Nakaha Jungle- Gomti Naga... Exp NER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Hms NER 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balrampur by train, get complete information about BLP / Balrampur station, nearest airport to Balrampur. Complete list of trains to and from Balrampur

Loading...
Balrampur