75010 / Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU
कप्तानगंज- थावे डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75010/Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kaptanganj Junction
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Kaptanganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 (Thawe Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU (75010) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. MTBG Matia Barghat Halt 14:48 14:49 1m 1 5.3 1 NER
3. LIJ Lakshmiganj 14:55 14:56 1m - 9.3 1 NER
4. RKL Ramkola 15:03 15:04 1m - 15.6 1 NER
5. BAGJ Barharagani 15:13 15:14 1m 1 23.7 1 NER
6. POU Padrauna 15:22 15:23 1m - 30.9 1 NER
7. KKT Kath Kuiyan 15:33 15:34 1m - 38.8 1 NER
8. CHAF Chaf Halt 15:42 15:43 1m 1 43.5 1 NER
9. DUE Dudahi 15:59 16:00 1m - 49.8 1 NER
10. GSRM Gauri Sriram 16:07 16:08 1m - 55.6 1 NER
11. TOI Tamkuhi Road 16:16 16:17 1m - 62.3 1 NER
12. TRJ Tariasujan 16:27 16:28 1m - 71.0 1 NER
13. TPV Tinpheria 16:34 16:35 1m 1 75.4 1 NER
14. JGP Jalalpur 16:41 16:42 1m 1 79.6 1 NER
15. SPYA Sipaya 16:47 16:48 1m 1 83.1 1 NER
16. SSU Sasa Musa 16:54 16:55 1m 1 88.0 1 NER
17. NKBR Narkatia Bazar Halt 17:02 17:03 1m 1 93.4 1 NER
18. THE Thawe Junction 17:30 - - 98.6 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:48 IST
75010 / Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU (कप्तानगंज- थावे डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kaptanganj Junction and Thawe Junction. The train leaves from Kaptanganj Junction on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Thawe Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kaptanganj Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Thawe Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 99 kilometers.

The return train is 75009.
Loading...