75011 / Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU
थावे - गोरखपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75011/Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thawe Junction
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Thawe Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU (75011) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. THE Thawe Junction 18:00 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. NKBR Narkatia Bazar Halt 18:08 18:09 1m 1 5.2 1 NER
3. SSU Sasa Musa 18:14 18:15 1m 1 10.6 1 NER
4. SPYA Sipaya 18:20 18:21 1m 1 15.5 1 NER
5. JGP Jalalpur 18:27 18:28 1m 2 19.0 1 NER
6. TPV Tinpheria 18:34 18:35 1m 1 23.2 1 NER
7. TRJ Tariasujan 18:41 18:42 1m - 27.6 1 NER
8. TOI Tamkuhi Road 18:50 18:52 2m - 36.3 1 NER
9. GSRM Gauri Sriram 19:01 19:02 1m - 43.0 1 NER
10. DUE Dudahi 19:09 19:10 1m 1 48.8 1 NER
11. CHAF Chaf Halt 19:15 19:16 1m 1 55.1 1 NER
12. KKT Kath Kuiyan 19:25 19:26 1m 1 59.8 1 NER
13. POU Padrauna 19:36 19:38 2m 1 67.7 1 NER
14. BAGJ Barharagani 19:46 19:47 1m 1 74.9 1 NER
15. RKL Ramkola 19:56 19:57 1m - 83.0 1 NER
16. LIJ Lakshmiganj 20:03 20:04 1m 1 89.3 1 NER
17. MTBG Matia Barghat Halt 20:10 20:11 1m 1 93.3 1 NER
18. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 20:24 20:25 1m 1 98.6 1 NER
19. BBW Bodarwar 20:37 20:38 1m 1 106.6 1 NER
20. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 20:43 20:44 1m 1 110.9 1 NER
21. PPC Pipraich 20:56 20:57 1m 1 118.2 1 NER
22. UNLA Unaula 21:13 21:14 1m 2 126.4 1 NER
23. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 21:41 21:42 1m 1 133.5 1 NER
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 - 9 137.2 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:49 IST
75011 / Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU (थावे - गोरखपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Thawe Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Thawe Junction on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thawe Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 137 kilometers.

The return train is 75012.
Loading...