75233 / Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU
रक्सौल - सीतामढ़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75233/Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 10:45 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU (75233) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 10:45 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. NKU Nakardei 10:54 10:55 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
3. ADX Adapur 11:02 11:04 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
4. PPK Pachpokharia 11:13 11:14 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
5. CAO Chauradano 11:21 11:23 2m - 23.8 1 ECR
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar 11:30 11:31 1m 1 29.6 1 ECR
7. GRH Ghorasahan 11:39 11:41 2m - 35.5 1 ECR
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 11:48 11:49 1m 1 40.8 1 ECR
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 11:52 11:54 2m 1 43.4 1 ECR
10. GRNA Gurhanwa 12:03 12:04 1m 1 48.3 1 ECR
11. BGU Bairagnia 12:12 12:14 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
12. DAG Dhang 12:23 12:25 2m 1 61.9 1 ECR
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 12:31 12:32 1m 1 67.8 1 ECR
14. RIGA Riga 12:37 12:39 2m - 73.1 1 ECR
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 12:45 12:46 1m 1 76.7 1 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 13:15 - - 82.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:06 IST
75233 / Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU (रक्सौल - सीतामढ़ी डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 10:45 hrs and reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Sitamarhi Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 83 kilometers.

The return train is 75234.
Loading...