JMM / Jaimurtinagar
जयमुर्तिनगर

Jaimurtinagar (जयमुर्तिनगर), station code JMM, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaimurtinagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaimurtinagar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaimurtinagar (JMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 04:50 04:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU E... Spec ECR 05:22 05:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 09:46 09:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:30 11:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU E... Spec ECR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05214 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 16:25 16:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:18 22:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaimurtinagar by train, get complete information about JMM / Jaimurtinagar station, nearest airport to Jaimurtinagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaimurtinagar

Loading...