75234 / Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU
सीतामढ़ी - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75234/Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitamarhi Junction
.
Departs @ 13:55 (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU (75234) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 13:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 14:02 14:03 1m 1 5.8 1 ECR
3. RIGA Riga 14:06 14:08 2m - 9.3 1 ECR
4. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 14:15 14:16 1m 1 14.7 1 ECR
5. DAG Dhang 14:20 14:22 2m 1 20.6 1 ECR
6. BGU Bairagnia 14:31 14:33 2m - 29.1 1 ECR
7. GRNA Gurhanwa 14:43 14:44 1m 1 34.1 1 ECR
8. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 14:51 14:53 2m 1 39.0 1 ECR
9. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 14:58 14:59 1m 1 41.7 1 ECR
10. GRH Ghorasahan 15:04 15:06 2m - 47.0 1 ECR
11. JMM Jaimurtinagar 15:15 15:16 1m 1 52.9 1 ECR
12. CAO Chauradano 15:21 15:23 2m - 58.7 1 ECR
13. PPK Pachpokharia 15:32 15:33 1m 1 64.1 1 ECR
14. ADX Adapur 15:40 15:42 2m 1 70.3 1 ECR
15. NKU Nakardei 15:51 15:52 1m 1 76.5 1 ECR
16. RXL Raxaul Junction 16:35 - - 82.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:07 IST
75234 / Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU (सीतामढ़ी - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Sitamarhi Junction on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitamarhi Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 83 kilometers.

The return train is 75233.
Loading...