BGU / Bairagnia
बैरगनियां

Bairagnia (बैरगनियां), station code BGU, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bairagnia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bairagnia (BGU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 05:49 05:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
75215 Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 12:04 12:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:12 12:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:19 13:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 17:44 17:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
75216 Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bairagnia by train, get complete information about BGU / Bairagnia station, nearest airport to Bairagnia. Complete list of trains to and from Bairagnia

Loading...
Bairagnia