GRH / Ghorasahan
घोड़ासहन

Ghorasahan (घोड़ासहन), station code GRH, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghorasahan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghorasahan (GRH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 04:59 05:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU E... Spec ECR 05:31 05:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
75215 Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:50 06:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:39 11:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU E... Spec ECR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special... Spec ER 12:22 12:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 14:11 14:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
05214 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
75216 Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special... Spec ER 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:06 22:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghorasahan by train, get complete information about GRH / Ghorasahan station, nearest airport to Ghorasahan. Complete list of trains to and from Ghorasahan

Loading...
Ghorasahan