NKU / Nakardei
नकरदेई

Nakardei (नकरदेई), station code NKU, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nakardei.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nakardei have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nakardei (NKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU E... Spec ECR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU E... Spec ECR 11:46 11:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:51 15:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05214 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 16:58 16:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nakardei by train, get complete information about NKU / Nakardei station, nearest airport to Nakardei. Complete list of trains to and from Nakardei

Loading...
Nakardei