Train from Virar to Bandra


List of all the trains running between Virar (VR) and Bandra (BA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Virar - Bandra route.

Total 58 train(s) between VR / Virar and BA / Bandra railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger Pass WR VR 4 02:43 BSR 5 02:59 8 km
SMTWTFS
2 59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip Pass WR VR 4 02:43 BSR 5 02:59 8 km
SMTWTFS
3 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Exp WR VR 4 03:00 BDTS 2 04:20 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Exp WCR VR - 04:00 BDTS - 05:05 44 km
SMTWTFS
5 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR VR 5 04:20 ADH 8 05:13 38 km
SMTWTFS
6 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU MEMU WR VR 5 06:07 BSR 5 06:15 8 km
SMTWTFS
7 69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR VR - 06:41 BIRD 2 07:41 36 km
SMTWTFS
8 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger Pass WR VR 4 07:55 BVI 5 08:19 26 km
SMTWTFS
9 61001 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU CR VR - 09:28 BSR 7 09:45 8 km
SMTWTFS
10 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Pass WR VR 4 13:20 BSR 5 13:36 8 km
SMTWTFS
11 19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR VR 5 17:32 BVI 7 18:03 26 km
SMTWTFS
12 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express Exp WR VR 4 18:11 BVI 6A 18:39 26 km
SMTWTFS
13 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express SF WR VR 4 19:05 ADH 9 19:52 38 km
SMTWTFS
14 59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger Pass WR VR 4 19:40 ADH - 20:41 38 km
SMTWTFS
15 19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Exp WR BOR 3 02:10 ADH 8 04:02 81 km
SMTWTFS
16 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Exp WR BOR 3 02:10 ADH 8 04:02 81 km
SMTWTFS
17 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR BOR - 02:10 ADH - 04:02 81 km
SMTWTFS
18 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR BOR - 02:10 ADH - 04:02 81 km
SMTWTFS
19 22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR PLG 3 03:59 ADH 8 05:24 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR DRD 2 04:04 BVI 7 05:06 90 km
SMTWTFS
21 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR DRD 2 04:22 ADH 8 06:01 102 km
SMTWTFS
22 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express SF SR DRD 1 05:08 BSR 7 06:35 73 km
SMTWTFS
23 22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF WR DRD 2 05:08 BDTS 1 07:35 108 km
SMTWTFS
24 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express SF SR DRD 1 05:08 BSR 7 06:40 73 km
SMTWTFS
25 19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Exp WR PLG 2 05:08 BVI 7 06:05 57 km
SMTWTFS
26 22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR PLG 2 05:08 BVI 5 06:02 57 km
SMTWTFS
27 19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Exp WR BOR 3 05:42 BDTS 3 08:00 87 km
SMTWTFS
28 19312 Indore - Pune Express Exp WR PLG - 05:47 BIRD - 07:06 67 km
SMTWTFS
29 14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR PLG 2 07:25 BDTS 7 09:40 75 km
SMTWTFS
30 12922 Flying Ranee SF WR DRD 2 07:59 ADH 5 09:32 102 km
SMTWTFS
31 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express SF SR PLG - 09:28 BSR 7 10:40 39 km
SMTWTFS
32 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express Exp WR PLG - 10:02 BSR 7 10:40 40 km
SMTWTFS
33 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Exp WR BOR 3 10:10 BSR 7 11:15 51 km
SMTWTFS
34 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Exp WR BOR 3 10:10 BSR 7 11:15 51 km
SMTWTFS
35 19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Exp WR DRD 2 11:54 BVI 7 13:07 90 km
SMTWTFS
36 22926 Paschim Express (Slip) SF WR DRD 2 12:34 ADH 8 14:17 102 km
SMTWTFS
37 12926 Paschim Express SF WR DRD 2 12:34 ADH 8 14:16 102 km
SMTWTFS
38 20926 Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special Spec WR DRD - 12:34 ADH - 14:17 102 km
SMTWTFS
39 02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Spec WR DRD - 12:34 ADH - 14:16 102 km
SMTWTFS
40 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express SF NWR PLG - 12:36 BDTS 5 14:20 75 km
SMTWTFS
41 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF NWR PLG 2 12:36 ADH 8 13:49 69 km
SMTWTFS
42 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express SF NWR PLG 2 12:36 BDTS 5 14:20 75 km
SMTWTFS
43 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express Exp NCR BOR 3 13:20 BSR 7 14:30 51 km
SMTWTFS
44 22954 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR DRD 2 13:39 BVI 7 14:59 90 km
SMTWTFS
45 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp WR BOR 3 15:53 BSR 7,5 16:50 51 km
SMTWTFS
46 12472 Swaraj Express SF NR PLG - 16:20 BDTS 4 18:05 75 km
SMTWTFS
47 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR BOR 3 16:58 BIRD - 18:53 78 km
SMTWTFS
48 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express Exp SR BOR 3 19:20 BSR 6 20:20 51 km
SMTWTFS
49 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express Exp SR BOR 3 19:20 BIRD 1 21:06 78 km
SMTWTFS
50 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Exp SR BOR 3 19:20 BIRD 1 21:06 78 km
SMTWTFS
51 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR BOR 3 19:20 BIRD 1 21:06 78 km
SMTWTFS
52 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express SF WR BOR 3 20:14 BDTS 1 22:00 87 km
SMTWTFS
53 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR BOR 3 20:39 BSR 5,6 21:35 51 km
SMTWTFS
54 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express Hms WR PLG - 21:17 BSR 7 22:05 40 km
SMTWTFS
55 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR PLG - 21:57 BIRD - 00:08 67 km
SMTWTFS
56 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express Exp CR DRD 2 22:28 BIRD - 00:53 100 km
SMTWTFS
57 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Exp CR DRD 2 22:28 BIRD - 00:53 100 km
SMTWTFS
58 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Exp CR DRD 2 22:43 BIRD 6 00:53 100 km
SMTWTFS