19420 / Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express
अहमदाबाद - एम० जी० रामचंद्रन चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19420/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 09:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (MGR Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (19420) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. ND Nadiad Junction 10:25 10:26 1m 1 45.8 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 10:44 10:46 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 1 100.0 1 WR
5. ST Surat 13:45 13:50 5m 2 229.7 1 WR
6. VAPI Vapi 15:00 15:02 2m 2 324.9 1 WR
7. BOR Boisar 15:51 15:53 2m 3 395.1 1 WR
8. BSR Vasai Road 16:50 17:05 15m 7,5 445.9 1 WR
9. PNVL Panvel Junction 18:25 18:30 5m 7 509.1 1 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 3 628.8 1 CR
11. SUR Solapur Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 1 891.2 2 CR
12. WADI Wadi Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 2 1041.0 2 CR
13. YG Yadgir 05:13 05:15 2m 1 1080.0 2 SCoR
14. RC Raichur Junction 06:13 06:15 2m 1 1148.6 2 SCoR
15. MALM Manthralayam Road 06:38 06:40 2m 1 1177.5 2 SCoR
16. AD Adoni 07:18 07:20 2m 1 1218.2 2 SCoR
17. GTL Guntakal Junction 08:20 08:25 5m - 1270.4 2 SCoR
18. GY Gooty Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 1 1298.8 2 SCoR
19. TU Tadipatri 09:28 09:30 2m - 1346.8 2 SCoR
20. YA Yerraguntla Junction 10:28 10:30 2m 1 1415.7 2 SCoR
21. HX Kadapa 11:15 11:20 5m - 1455.0 2 SCoR
22. RJP Razampeta 11:58 12:00 2m - 1506.0 2 SCoR
23. KOU Koduru 12:33 12:35 2m 1 1539.6 2 SCoR
24. RU Renigunta Junction 14:18 14:20 2m - 1580.4 2 SCoR
25. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 5 1648.6 2 SR
26. PER Perambur 16:13 16:15 2m 1 1711.7 2 SR
27. MAS MGR Chennai Central 17:10 - 6 1717.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:30 IST
19420 / Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (अहमदाबाद - एम० जी० रामचंद्रन चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and MGR Chennai Central. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 09:40 hrs and reaches MGR Chennai Central at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at MGR Chennai Central. It takes 31 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1717 kilometers.

The return train is 19419.
Loading...