11102 / Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (via Surat)
ग्वालियर - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gwalior Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (11102) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:00 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. SVPI Shivpuri 16:43 16:48 5m 1 124.7 1 WCR
3. GUNA Guna Junction 18:55 19:05 10m 1 226.8 1 WCR
4. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 19:32 19:35 3m 1 247.2 1 WCR
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 21:13 21:15 2m - 324.3 1 WCR
6. SFY Shajapur 22:28 22:30 2m - 413.0 1 WCR
7. MKC Maksi Junction 01:05 01:07 2m 2 440.8 2 WR
8. UJN Ujjain Junction 01:50 02:10 20m 1 482.0 2 WR
9. NAD Nagda Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 3 537.5 2 WR
10. RTM Ratlam Junction 04:40 04:50 10m 4 578.6 2 WR
11. DHD Dahod 06:18 06:20 2m 1 692.5 2 WR
12. GDA Godhra Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 1 765.7 2 WR
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 08:40 08:50 10m 2 839.4 2 WR
14. BH Bharuch Junction 09:40 09:42 2m 4 910.0 2 WR
15. ST Surat 10:40 10:45 5m 2 969.1 2 WR
16. BL Valsad 11:46 11:48 2m 3 1038.1 2 WR
17. VAPI Vapi 12:15 12:17 2m 2 1064.3 2 WR
18. BOR Boisar 13:18 13:20 2m 3 1134.6 2 WR
19. BSR Vasai Road 14:30 14:35 5m 7 1185.3 2 WR
20. PNVL Panvel Junction 15:45 15:50 5m 7 1250.3 2 CR
21. LNL Lonavala 17:52 17:55 3m 1 1306.4 2 CR
22. CCH Chinchwad 19:01 19:03 2m 2 1353.8 2 CR
23. PUNE Pune Junction 20:05 - 6 1370.1 2 CR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-19 00:01 IST

Coach detail

Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express
11102 / Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (ग्वालियर - पुणे साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Gwalior Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 20:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gwalior Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 29 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1370 kilometers.

The return train is 11101.
Loading...