19578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस / જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jamnagar Junction
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Jamnagar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (19578) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAM Jamnagar Junction 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. HAPA Hapa 21:16 21:18 2m 1 8.6 1 WR
3. RJT Rajkot Junction 22:36 22:41 5m 3 84.5 1 WR
4. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 00:21 00:23 2m 2 200.6 2 WR
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 03:10 03:30 20m 4 331.2 2 WR
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 05:25 05:35 10m 1 431.2 2 WR
7. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 06:30 06:31 1m 2 511.1 2 WR
8. ST Surat 07:20 07:30 10m 2 560.9 2 WR
9. VAPI Vapi 08:41 08:43 2m 3 656.1 2 WR
10. BOR Boisar 10:08 10:10 2m - 726.3 2 WR
11. BSR Vasai Road 11:20 11:25 5m 7 777.1 2 WR
12. PNVL Panvel Junction 13:10 13:15 5m 7 840.3 2 CR
13. RN Ratnagiri 18:45 18:50 5m 1 1118.5 2 KR
14. MAO Madgaon Junction 23:48 23:58 10m 1 1354.6 2 KR
15. KAWR Karwar 01:34 01:36 2m 2 1414.8 3 KR
16. UD Udupi 05:00 05:02 2m 1 1605.4 3 KR
17. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 06:15 06:25 10m 3 1667.8 3 SR
18. KGQ Kasaragod 07:03 07:05 2m 1 1714.9 3 SR
19. CAN Kannur Main 08:22 08:25 3m 3 1801.0 3 SR
20. CLT Kozhikode Main 09:47 09:50 3m 1 1890.1 3 SR
21. SRR Shoranur Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 5,6 1976.3 3 SR
22. TCR Thrissur 12:22 12:25 3m 1 2009.3 3 SR
23. AWY Aluva 13:33 13:35 2m 1 2063.9 3 SR
24. ERS Ernakulam Junction 14:05 14:10 5m 4 2083.4 3 SR
25. ALLP Alappuzha 15:20 15:23 3m 1 2140.6 3 SR
26. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 16:08 16:10 2m 2 2183.8 3 SR
27. QLN Kollam Junction 17:05 17:10 5m - 2224.7 3 SR
28. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:30 18:35 5m - 2289.3 3 SR
29. PASA Parassala 19:10 19:11 1m - 2318.9 3 SR
30. NJT Nagercoil Town 20:08 20:10 2m 1 2355.4 3 SR
31. VLY Valliyur 21:19 21:20 1m - 2389.7 3 SR
32. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 22:10 - - 2432.0 3 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:36 IST
19578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस / જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Jamnagar Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Jamnagar Junction on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jamnagar Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 49 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2432 kilometers.

The return train is 19577.
Loading...