Train from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction


List of all the trains running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Bangarapet Junction (BWT). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Bangarapet Junction route.

Total 59 train(s) between SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction and BWT / Bangarapet Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF SER SBC 5 02:10 BWT 4 03:14 70 km
SMTWTFS
2 12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR SBC 1 06:20 BWT 4 07:24 70 km
SMTWTFS
3 66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 7 07:00 BWT 4 08:45 70 km
SMTWTFS
4 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR SBC 6 08:00 BWT 4 09:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
5 06551 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special MEMU SWR SBC - 08:45 BWT - 10:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
6 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 09:15 BWT - 10:49 70 km
SMTWTFS
7 66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 6 09:50 BWT 5 11:20 70 km
SMTWTFS
8 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 7 11:45 BWT - 13:18 70 km
SMTWTFS
9 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Express Special MEMU SWR SBC - 11:50 BWT - 13:23 70 km
SMTWTFS
10 66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu MEMU SWR SBC 7 12:20 BWT 5 14:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
11 01775 K S R Bangalore - Markuppam MEMU Special MEMU SWR SBC - 12:20 BWT - 14:33 70 km
SMTWTFS
12 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express DD SR SBC 7 14:30 BWT 4 15:40 70 km
SMTWTFS
13 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 7 14:45 BWT 5 16:23 70 km
SMTWTFS
14 12640 Brindavan Express SF SR SBC 1 14:50 BWT 4 15:56 70 km
SMTWTFS
15 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Exp SR SBC 5 16:50 BWT 4 18:05 70 km
SMTWTFS
16 56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam Swarna Passenger Pass SWR SBC 6 18:05 BWT 4 19:51 70 km
SMTWTFS
17 01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet DEMU Express Special DEMU SWR SBC - 19:35 BWT - 21:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
18 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Island Express Exp SWR SBC 2 20:10 BWT 4 21:23 70 km
SMTWTFS
19 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 7 20:15 BWT 4 21:37 70 km
SMTWTFS
20 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Exp SWR SBC 6 20:30 BWT 4 21:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
21 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SWR SBC 1 22:40 BWT 4 23:38 70 km
SMTWTFS
22 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR SBC 6 23:00 BWT 4 00:15 70 km
SMTWTFS
23 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express SF SR SBC 1 23:00 BWT 4 00:15 70 km
SMTWTFS
24 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR SBC 5 23:50 BWT 4 01:05 70 km
SMTWTFS
25 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU DEMU SWR SBC 7 08:30 SVS 1 11:26 131 km
SMTWTFS
26 16549 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Express DEMU SWR SBC 8 18:10 KQZ - 21:30 150 km
SMTWTFS
27 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SWR BAND 1 00:22 BWT 4 01:23 63 km
SMTWTFS
28 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express Exp ECR SMVB - 00:30 BWT 4 01:28 61 km
SMTWTFS
29 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR YNK 1 02:43 BWT 4 04:26 72 km
SMTWTFS
30 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR SMVB - 03:10 BWT 4 04:19 61 km
SMTWTFS
31 06528 SMVT Bangalore - Bangarapet MEMU Express Special MEMU SWR SMVB - 04:30 BWT - 05:40 61 km
SMTWTFS
32 22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR YPR 4 05:15 BWT 4 07:05 77 km
SMTWTFS
33 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR YPR 4 05:15 BWT 4 07:05 77 km
SMTWTFS
34 22618 SMVT Bengaluru - Tirupati Intercity Express SF SR SMVB - 07:40 BWT 3 08:42 61 km
SMTWTFS
35 12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express SF SER SMVB - 08:50 BWT 4 09:50 61 km
SMTWTFS
36 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR SMVB - 09:20 BWT 4 10:03 61 km
SMTWTFS
37 12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express SF SER SMVB - 10:35 BWT 4 11:35 61 km
SMTWTFS
38 17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR SMVB - 11:35 BWT 4 12:42 61 km
SMTWTFS
39 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU DEMU SWR BNC 3 11:40 BWT 1 13:05 66 km
SMTWTFS
40 06389 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Express Special DEMU SWR BNC - 11:50 BWT - 13:10 66 km
SMTWTFS
41 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express Exp WR KJM 2 12:50 BWT 4 13:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
42 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Exp SR KJM 2 12:50 BWT - 14:00 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR YPR - 13:30 BWT - 14:34 77 km
SMTWTFS
44 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express SF SWR BAW - 13:40 BWT 4 16:47 81 km
SMTWTFS
45 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express Hms NWR BAND - 14:51 BWT 4 16:03 63 km
SMTWTFS
46 08544 Bengaluru Cantt - Visakhapatnam SF Fare Special SF ECoR BNC - 15:50 BWT - 16:38 66 km
SMTWTFS
47 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Exp SR KJM 2 15:55 BWT 4 16:47 56 km
SMTWTFS
48 22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Hms ECoR SMVB - 16:35 BWT 4 17:39 61 km
SMTWTFS
49 66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam Memu MEMU SWR BYPL - 17:25 BWT 5 18:33 59 km
SMTWTFS
50 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU EMU SWR BNC 1 17:55 BWT - 19:29 66 km
SMTWTFS
51 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR SMVB - 19:00 BWT - 20:08 61 km
SMTWTFS
52 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Hms SR SMVB - 19:00 BWT - 20:01 61 km
SMTWTFS
53 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU MEMU SWR BYPL 2 19:30 BWT 4 20:34 59 km
SMTWTFS
54 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappattinam Weekly Express Exp SWR BAW - 21:37 BWT 4 00:38 81 km
SMTWTFS
55 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) Exp CR YPR 1 21:40 BWT 4 23:10 77 km
SMTWTFS
56 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR YPR 1 22:45 BWT 4 00:15 77 km
SMTWTFS
57 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express SF NFR SMVB - 23:40 BWT 4 00:38 61 km
SMTWTFS
58 16550 Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Express DEMU SWR GJT 1 06:25 DTT 1 06:58 26 km
SMTWTFS
59 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU DEMU SWR GJT 1 13:57 DTT 1 14:31 26 km
SMTWTFS