12864 / Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:35 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (12864) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. BAND Banaswadi 19:56 19:58 2m 2 14.6 1 SWR
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 20:11 20:13 2m 2 20.8 1 SWR
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 21:13 21:15 2m 4 77.2 1 SWR
5. KPN Kuppam 21:34 21:35 1m 1 111.4 1 SWR
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 5 152.0 1 SR
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 3 236.5 2 SR
8. TPTY Tirupati 02:05 02:10 5m 1 341.2 2 SCoR
9. RU Renigunta Junction 02:30 02:40 10m 1 351.1 2 SCoR
10. GDR Gudur Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 2 434.5 2 SCoR
11. NLR Nellore 04:59 05:00 1m 2 472.8 2 SCoR
12. OGL Ongole 06:24 06:25 1m 1 589.5 2 SCoR
13. CLX Chirala 07:04 07:05 1m - 639.0 2 SCoR
14. BPP Bapatla 07:19 07:20 1m - 654.0 2 SCoR
15. TEL Tenali Junction 08:04 08:05 1m 4 696.6 2 SCoR
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 09:05 09:15 10m 6,7 728.1 2 SCoR
17. EE Eluru 10:04 10:05 1m 3 787.7 2 SCoR
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 10:34 10:35 1m 2 835.5 2 SCoR
19. RJY Rajahmundry 11:38 11:40 2m 3 877.0 2 SCoR
20. SLO Samalkot Junction 12:19 12:20 1m 1 927.1 2 SCoR
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 15:50 16:10 20m 3 1077.6 2 SCoR
22. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 17:05 17:10 5m 2 1138.8 2 SCoR
23. CHE Srikakulam Road 18:05 18:07 2m 2 1208.3 2 SCoR
24. PSA Palasa 19:13 19:15 2m 3 1281.2 2 ECoR
25. BAM Brahmapur 20:15 20:17 2m 1 1355.7 2 ECoR
26. BALU Balugaon 21:12 21:14 2m 1 1431.9 2 ECoR
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 4 1502.9 2 ECoR
28. BBS Bhubaneswar 23:13 23:18 5m 1,3 1522.0 2 ECoR
29. CTC Cuttack Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 1,2 1549.7 2 ECoR
30. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 00:55 00:57 2m 2 1621.8 3 ECoR
31. BHC Bhadrak 01:43 01:45 2m 3 1665.4 3 ECoR
32. BLS Balasore 02:30 02:32 2m 3 1727.9 3 SER
33. KGP Kharagpur Junction 04:05 04:10 5m - 1844.0 3 SER
34. MCA Mecheda 04:56 04:57 1m - 1900.7 3 SER
35. SRC Santragachi Junction 05:44 05:45 1m 4 1951.6 3 SER
36. HWH Howrah Junction 06:25 - 18 1959.0 3 ER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:44 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

12864 / Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 19:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 34 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1959 kilometers.

The return train is 12863.
Loading...