12295 / Sanghamitra SF Express
संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction.
Departs @ 09:00 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights (Danapur)
SMTWTFS

Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:25 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 09:10 09:12 2m 2 4.3 1 SWR
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 09:21 09:23 2m 2 13.7 1 SWR
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 10:08 10:10 2m 4 70.1 1 SWR
5. KPN Kuppam 10:36 10:38 2m 1 104.3 1 SWR
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 11:28 11:30 2m 5 144.9 1 SR
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 2 229.4 1 SR
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 2 290.4 1 SR
9. MAS Chennai Central 15:15 15:45 30m 10 358.5 1 SR
10. GDR Gudur Junction 17:48 17:50 2m 1,3 496.1 1 SCR
11. NLR Nellore 18:06 18:08 2m 2 534.5 1 SCR
12. OGL Ongole 19:33 19:34 1m 1 651.2 1 SCR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 10 789.8 1 SCR
14. WL Warangal 01:05 01:06 1m 2 996.4 2 SCR
15. RDM Ramagundam 02:39 02:40 1m 1 1097.6 2 SCR
16. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:32 03:33 1m 1 1169.8 2 SCR
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 4 1239.6 2 CR
18. CD Chandrapur 05:29 05:30 1m 2 1253.3 2 CR
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction 07:12 07:13 1m - 1371.9 2 CR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 08:20 08:30 10m 1 1448.1 2 CR
21. PAR Pandhurna 10:08 10:09 1m 2 1552.6 2 CR
22. BZU Betul 11:40 11:41 1m 2 1639.4 2 CR
23. GDYA Ghoradongri 12:22 12:24 2m 1 1676.1 2 CR
24. ET Itarsi Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 6 1746.4 2 WCR
25. PPI Pipariya 15:38 15:40 2m 1 1813.9 2 WCR
26. NU Narsinghpur 16:40 16:42 2m 1 1907.5 2 WCR
27. JBP Jabalpur Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 5 1991.6 2 WCR
28. KTE Katni Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 2 2082.5 2 WCR
29. MYR Maihar 20:28 20:30 2m 1 2145.4 2 WCR
30. STA Satna Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 3 2180.9 2 WCR
31. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 01:05 01:15 10m - 2351.0 3 NCR
32. MZP Mirzapur 02:40 02:45 5m 2 2431.2 3 NCR
33. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:08 05:18 10m - 2494.4 3 ECR
34. BXR Buxar 06:27 06:29 2m 1 2588.3 3 ECR
35. ARA Ara Junction 07:53 07:55 2m 1 2656.8 3 ECR
36. DNR Danapur 09:05 - 1,2 2696.1 3 ECR

Coach detail

Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central

12295 / Sanghamitra SF Express (संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Danapur at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Danapur. It takes 48 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2696 kilometers.

The return train is 12296.