15227 / Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express
यशवंतपुर-मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15227/Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 23:55 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (15227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 00:33 00:35 2m 2 20.8 2 SWR
3. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 01:28 01:30 2m 4 77.2 2 SWR
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 03:30 03:35 5m - 152.0 2 SR
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 04:50 05:10 20m 3 236.5 2 SR
6. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 06:08 06:10 2m 2 297.5 2 SR
7. PER Perambur 07:00 07:10 10m - 360.6 2 SR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 4,5 791.7 2 SCoR
9. RJY Rajahmundry 18:25 18:30 5m 3 940.7 2 SCoR
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 22:45 23:05 20m 2 1141.3 2 SCoR
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 00:03 00:05 2m - 1202.4 3 SCoR
12. CHE Srikakulam Road 01:01 01:03 2m - 1272.0 3 SCoR
13. PSA Palasa 02:10 02:12 2m - 1344.9 3 ECoR
14. BAM Brahmapur 03:11 03:16 5m 1 1419.3 3 ECoR
15. BALU Balugaon 04:12 04:13 1m - 1495.5 3 ECoR
16. KUR Khurda Road Junction 05:15 05:25 10m 5 1566.6 3 ECoR
17. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:05 06:10 5m 1 1585.7 3 ECoR
18. CTC Cuttack Junction 06:48 06:53 5m 1 1613.4 3 ECoR
19. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 07:54 07:55 1m 2 1685.5 3 ECoR
20. BHC Bhadrak 08:55 08:57 2m 3 1729.1 3 ECoR
21. BLS Balasore 09:42 09:44 2m 3 1791.6 3 SER
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction 11:20 11:35 15m 6 1907.7 3 SER
23. SRC Santragachi Junction 13:08 13:10 2m 5 2015.3 3 SER
24. HWH Howrah Junction 14:00 14:25 25m 9 2022.6 3 ER
25. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 16:23 16:28 5m 1 2167.7 3 ER
26. RPH Rampur Hat 17:26 17:28 2m 2 2228.2 3 ER
27. PKR Pakur 18:19 18:20 1m 1 2280.9 3 ER
28. MLDT Malda Town 20:05 20:15 10m - 2352.2 3 ER
29. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 21:03 21:04 1m - 2414.1 3 NFR
30. KIR Katihar Junction 22:00 22:20 20m 1 2443.8 3 NFR
31. NNA Naugachia 23:07 23:09 2m 2 2501.2 3 ECR
32. KGG Khagaria Junction 00:01 00:03 2m 1 2568.3 4 ECR
33. BGS Begusarai 00:35 00:36 1m 1 2608.3 4 ECR
34. BJU Barauni Junction 01:15 01:25 10m - 2623.6 4 ECR
35. SPJ Samastipur Junction 02:15 02:20 5m - 2674.3 4 ECR
36. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 - 3,4 2726.5 4 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:54 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
HWH/Howrah Junction

15227 / Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (यशवंतपुर-मुजफ्फरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 52 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2727 kilometers.

The return train is 15228.
Loading...