12518 / Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. GLPT Goalpara Town 22:51 22:53 2m 2 130.8 1 NFR
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 1 182.3 1 NFR
4. KOJ Kokrajhar 00:22 00:24 2m 1 210.0 2 NFR
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 01:20 01:22 2m 1 288.7 2 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 01:40 01:42 2m - 307.5 2 NFR
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 1 433.0 2 NFR
8. KNE Kishanganj 05:04 05:06 2m 2 520.4 2 NFR
9. MLDT Malda Town 08:15 08:25 10m 3 668.1 2 ER
10. AZ Azimganj Junction 10:18 10:23 5m 2 782.9 2 ER
11. KWAE Katwa Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 2 855.8 2 ER
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 12:17 12:19 2m 2 895.2 2 ER
13. BDC Bandel Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 4 960.8 2 ER
14. KOAA Kolkata 15:00 - 4 1003.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:44 IST
12518 / Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Kolkata. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 18 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1004 kilometers.

The return train is 12517.
Loading...