15644 / Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express
कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (15644) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 23:45 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. GLPT Goalpara Town 01:18 01:20 2m - 124.0 2 NFR
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 02:45 02:50 5m - 175.5 2 NFR
4. KOJ Kokrajhar 03:18 03:20 2m 1 203.2 2 NFR
5. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 1 284.4 2 NFR
6. NMZ New Mal Junction 06:33 06:35 2m 1 397.6 2 NFR
7. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 08:02 08:07 5m - 445.4 2 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 1 452.7 2 NFR
9. KNE Kishanganj 09:45 09:50 5m 2 540.0 2 NFR
10. BOE Barsoi Junction 10:50 10:52 2m 1 597.5 2 NFR
11. MLDT Malda Town 13:40 13:50 10m - 687.7 2 ER
12. NFK New Farakka Junction 14:22 14:24 2m 1 722.8 2 ER
13. AZ Azimganj Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 2 802.5 2 ER
14. KGLE Khagraghat Road 16:30 16:31 1m - 817.2 2 ER
15. KWAE Katwa Junction 17:58 18:03 5m - 875.4 2 ER
16. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 18:35 18:39 4m 2 914.8 2 ER
17. ABKA Ambika Kalna 18:58 19:00 2m 1 938.1 2 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 4 980.4 2 ER
19. HWH Howrah Junction 22:30 23:15 45m 11,13 1019.9 2 ER
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction 00:55 01:15 20m 1 1134.9 3 SER
21. BHC Bhadrak 03:40 03:42 2m 2 1313.5 3 ECoR
22. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 04:20 04:22 2m 3 1357.1 3 ECoR
23. CTC Cuttack Junction 05:22 05:27 5m 4 1429.1 3 ECoR
24. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:05 06:10 5m 4 1456.8 3 ECoR
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 5 1475.9 3 ECoR
26. PURI Puri 07:50 - 1 1519.7 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:59 IST
Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

15644 / Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Puri at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 32 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1520 kilometers.

The return train is 15643.
Loading...