Train from Vapi to Virar


List of all the trains running between Vapi (VAPI) and Virar (VR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Vapi - Virar route.

Total 47 train(s) between VAPI / Vapi and VR / Virar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger Pass WR VAPI 2 00:02 VR 4 02:38 113 km
SMTWTFS
2 09052 Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special Exp WR VAPI 2 01:47 VR - 03:55 113 km
SMTWTFS
3 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR VAPI 2 02:11 VR 5 04:08 113 km
SMTWTFS
4 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger Pass WR VAPI 2,3 05:21 VR 4 07:53 113 km
SMTWTFS
5 19002 Surat - Virar Intercity Express Exp WR VAPI 3 07:16 VR 5 09:55 113 km
SMTWTFS
6 19418 Ahmedabad - Borivali Express Exp WR VAPI 3 09:36 VR 4 13:17 113 km
SMTWTFS
7 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR VAPI 3 13:55 VR 4 16:15 113 km
SMTWTFS
8 09144 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Express Special Exp WR VAPI - 14:00 VR - 16:20 113 km
SMTWTFS
9 19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR VAPI 2 15:32 VR 5 17:42 113 km
SMTWTFS
10 59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger Pass WR VAPI 2 17:01 VR 4 19:38 113 km
SMTWTFS
11 09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special Exp WR VAPI - 17:07 VR - 19:30 113 km
SMTWTFS
12 09056 Udhna - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special SF WR VAPI - 17:42 VR - 19:14 113 km
SMTWTFS
13 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express SF WR VAPI 2 17:50 VR 4 19:20 113 km
SMTWTFS
14 69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR VAPI 2 18:48 VR 5 21:30 113 km
SMTWTFS
15 19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Exp WR VAPI 2 19:03 VR 4 20:50 113 km
SMTWTFS
16 19426 Nandurbar - Borivali Express Exp WR VAPI 2 20:49 VR 4 23:19 113 km
SMTWTFS
17 69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU MEMU WR VAPI 2 20:51 VR 5 23:00 113 km
SMTWTFS
18 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Exp WR VAPI 2 01:03 BOR 3 02:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
19 22185 Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR VAPI 2 01:27 DRD 2 02:07 49 km
SMTWTFS
20 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Exp CR VAPI 2 01:30 DRD 2 02:07 49 km
SMTWTFS
21 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Exp CR VAPI 2 01:30 DRD 2 02:07 49 km
SMTWTFS
22 22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR VAPI 2 01:47 PLG 2 02:47 82 km
SMTWTFS
23 22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR VAPI 2 02:20 PLG 3 03:32 82 km
SMTWTFS
24 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR VAPI 2 03:18 DRD 2 03:56 49 km
SMTWTFS
25 14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR VAPI 2 04:26 PLG 2 05:21 82 km
SMTWTFS
26 22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 04:37 DRD 2 05:10 49 km
SMTWTFS
27 12922 Flying Ranee SF WR VAPI 2 07:08 DRD 2 07:44 49 km
SMTWTFS
28 20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 08:19 BOR 3 09:06 70 km
SMTWTFS
29 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Exp WR VAPI 2 08:19 BOR 3 09:06 70 km
SMTWTFS
30 20483 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express SF NWR VAPI - 09:55 PLG - 10:51 82 km
SMTWTFS
31 22930 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 10:09 DRD - 11:10 49 km
SMTWTFS
32 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF NWR VAPI 2 10:19 PLG 2 11:30 82 km
SMTWTFS
33 22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Express SF NCR VAPI - 10:54 BOR - 11:36 70 km
SMTWTFS
34 20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 11:29 DRD 2 12:05 49 km
SMTWTFS
35 12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 12:09 DRD 2 12:56 49 km
SMTWTFS
36 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR VAPI 2 12:18 BOR 3 13:00 70 km
SMTWTFS
37 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express Exp SR VAPI - 12:32 BOR - 13:23 70 km
SMTWTFS
38 22954 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR VAPI 2 12:39 BOR 3 13:45 70 km
SMTWTFS
39 12472 Swaraj Express SF NR VAPI 2 13:40 PLG 2 14:30 82 km
SMTWTFS
40 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 14:27 BOR 3 15:06 70 km
SMTWTFS
41 20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 14:27 BOR 3 15:06 70 km
SMTWTFS
42 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR VAPI 2 14:51 BOR 3 15:40 70 km
SMTWTFS
43 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express SF WR VAPI 2 18:10 BOR 3 18:54 70 km
SMTWTFS
44 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Exp SR VAPI 2 21:02 BOR 3 21:44 70 km
SMTWTFS
45 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express Exp SR VAPI - 21:02 BOR - 21:44 70 km
SMTWTFS
46 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR VAPI 2 21:16 DRD 1 21:47 49 km
SMTWTFS
47 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express SF SR VAPI - 21:16 DRD 2 21:47 49 km
SMTWTFS