Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

AAL / Amlai
अमले

Amlai (अमले), station code AAL, is a railway station in Anuppur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amlai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amlai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amlai (AAL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 00:53 00:57 4m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 00:53 00:57 4m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 01:16 01:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... MEMU SECR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 12:27 12:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR 13:21 13:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68759 Shahdol - Manendragarh ME... MEMU SECR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:51 18:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 22:14 22:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 22:14 22:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 23:54 23:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amlai by train, get complete information about AAL / Amlai station, nearest airport to Amlai. Complete list of trains to and from Amlai

Loading...