15159 / Sarnath Express
सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Today this train is rescheduled by 3:20 hrs and rescheduled time 10:30
The following table shows the schedule of 15159/Sarnath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chhapra Junction
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sarnath Express (15159) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPR Chhapra Junction 07:10 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. SIP Suraimanpur 07:36 07:38 2m 1 29.1 1 NER
3. ROI Reoti 07:47 07:49 2m 1 40.5 1 NER
4. STW Sahatwar 07:55 07:57 2m 1 48.8 1 NER
5. BUI Ballia 08:20 08:25 5m 3 66.2 1 NER
6. PEP Phephna Junction 08:35 08:37 2m 1 76.3 1 NER
7. CBN Chit Baragaon 08:46 08:48 2m 1 82.5 1 NER
8. KMDR Karimuddin Pur 09:08 09:09 1m 1 97.4 1 NER
9. YFP Yusufpur 09:23 09:25 2m 1 111.2 1 NER
10. GCT Ghazipur City 09:50 09:55 5m 1 130.9 1 NER
11. NDJ Nandganj 10:21 10:23 2m 1 148.7 1 NER
12. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 2 170.5 1 NER
13. SRNT Sarnath 11:31 11:33 2m 1 195.8 1 NER
14. BCY Varanasi City 11:49 11:51 2m 1 202.4 1 NER
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:20 12:30 10m 4,5 205.6 1 NR
16. BOY Bhadohi 13:06 13:08 2m 2 250.1 1 NR
17. JNH Janghai Junction 13:40 13:42 2m 1 280.6 1 NR
18. PLP Phulpur 14:04 14:06 2m 1 303.8 1 NR
19. PRG Prayag Junction 14:58 15:00 2m 1 333.7 1 NR
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 15:15 15:35 20m 9 340.1 1 NCR
21. NYN Naini Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 1 347.4 1 NCR
22. SRJ Shankargarh 16:31 16:32 1m 1 384.9 1 NCR
23. BRG Bargarh 16:48 16:49 1m 1 401.7 1 NCR
24. DBR Dabhaura 17:04 17:05 1m 1 417.4 1 NCR
25. MKP Manikpur Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 1 439.9 1 NCR
26. MJG Majhagawan 18:08 18:10 2m - 476.8 1 WCR
27. JTW Jaitwar 18:28 18:30 2m 1 497.5 1 WCR
28. STA Satna Junction 18:50 19:00 10m 1 517.5 1 WCR
29. UHR Unchhera 19:13 19:15 2m 2 538.6 1 WCR
30. MYR Maihar 19:28 19:30 2m 2 553.0 1 WCR
31. UDR Amdara 19:56 19:58 2m 2 579.1 1 WCR
32. KTE Katni Junction 20:30 20:50 20m 4 615.9 1 WCR
33. CHD Chandia Road 21:55 21:57 2m 1 655.4 1 SECR
34. UMR Umaria 22:17 22:19 2m 1 674.3 1 SECR
35. BRS Birsinghpur 22:43 22:45 2m 1 704.2 1 SECR
36. SDL Shahdol 23:35 23:40 5m 1 741.6 1 SECR
37. BUH Burhar 23:54 23:56 2m 1 761.1 1 SECR
38. AAL Amlai 00:05 00:07 2m 1 769.8 2 SECR
39. APR Anuppur Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 1 782.4 2 SECR
40. PND Pendra Road 01:08 01:10 2m 1 832.7 2 SECR
41. BIG Belgahna 02:03 02:05 2m - 886.7 2 SECR
42. KGB Kargi Road 02:21 02:23 2m 2 902.5 2 SECR
43. USL Uslapur 03:17 03:19 2m 1 926.0 2 SECR
44. BSP Bilaspur Junction 03:50 04:10 20m 8 934.5 2 SECR
45. BYL Belha 04:31 04:33 2m 2 950.5 2 SECR
46. BYT Bhatapara 04:56 04:58 2m 1 981.1 2 SECR
47. TLD Tilda Neora 05:18 05:20 2m 2 1007.2 2 SECR
48. R Raipur Junction 06:00 06:10 10m 1 1045.3 2 SECR
49. BPHB Bhilai Power House 06:46 06:48 2m 3 1073.4 2 SECR
50. DURG Durg Junction 07:30 - 4 1082.4 2 SECR
Last Updated: 02-Sep-19 12:43 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction
BSP/Bilaspur Junction

15159 / Sarnath Express (सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Chhapra Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chhapra Junction, crosses 48 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 24 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1082 kilometers.

The return train is 15160.
Loading...